Employers
Capgemini America Inc H-1B salaries
Capgemini America Inc filed 7,332 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $128,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $128,000
- Middle half earn
- $111,509 to $142,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $156,910
- Certified filings
- 7,332
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Applications Consultant 3 | 1,668 | $135,200 | $129,650 – $149,225 |
| Applications Consultant 2 | 890 | $120,000 | $107,100 – $127,912 |
| Test Consultant 3 | 555 | $123,785 | $110,509 – $132,318 |
| Programmer/ Developer 2 | 499 | $97,386 | $92,188 – $104,368 |
| Programmer/ Developer 3 | 478 | $125,000 | $120,000 – $132,000 |
| Test Consultant 2 | 443 | $104,000 | $92,482 – $120,000 |
| Business Systems Analyst 3 | 325 | $128,000 | $119,400 – $132,402 |
| Business Systems Analyst 2 | 268 | $101,300 | $95,318 – $108,416 |
| Software Engineer 2 | 248 | $122,000 | $113,000 – $135,000 |
| Solution Architect 3 | 237 | $150,000 | $137,000 – $165,000 |
| Project Manager 3 | 228 | $131,948 | $122,000 – $141,176 |
| Software Engineer 3 | 190 | $137,000 | $130,000 – $149,784 |
| Applications Consultant 4 | 187 | $165,000 | $154,990 – $180,000 |
| Project Manager 4 | 97 | $157,000 | $147,480 – $169,011 |
| Business Analyst 3 | 96 | $130,744 | $124,350 – $137,000 |
| Data Analyst 3 | 78 | $144,024 | $139,160 – $151,154 |
| Business Analyst 2 | 71 | $104,200 | $95,553 – $119,676 |
| Solution Architect 4 | 67 | $179,150 | $159,194 – $189,636 |
| Data Analyst 2 | 64 | $129,688 | $125,000 – $138,600 |
| Infrastructure Consultant 2 | 49 | $104,600 | $100,714 – $110,000 |
| Infrastructure Consultant 3 | 45 | $127,234 | $122,179 – $140,000 |
| Business Systems Analyst 4 | 43 | $153,046 | $144,950 – $165,330 |
| Data Engineer 2 | 41 | $112,000 | $96,500 – $123,000 |
| Data Engineer 3 | 39 | $141,200 | $129,100 – $145,800 |
| Mechanical Engineer 2 | 38 | $105,000 | $95,500 – $111,100 |
| Enterprise Architect 3 | 33 | $142,000 | $131,000 – $152,000 |
| Test Consultant 4 | 32 | $147,875 | $131,854 – $162,874 |
| Project Manager 2 | 30 | $125,500 | $97,193 – $139,396 |
| Network Engineer 2 | 29 | $110,250 | $88,000 – $119,595 |
| Electronics Engineer 2 | 20 | $120,000 | $115,314 – $136,950 |
| Project Analyst 2 | 18 | $92,200 | $89,025 – $96,257 |
| Solution Architect 2 | 18 | $136,308 | $121,691 – $143,750 |
| Enterprise Architect 4 | 15 | $170,000 | $161,354 – $205,000 |
| Electronics Engineer 3 | 14 | $140,824 | $129,147 – $152,378 |
| Database Administrator 2 | 12 | $113,600 | $103,710 – $127,750 |
| Database Administrator 3 | 12 | $126,300 | $119,750 – $135,354 |
| Program Manager 4 | 11 | $154,500 | $150,000 – $167,064 |
| Software Engineer (4) | 10 | $153,848 | $150,729 – $163,550 |
| Network Engineer 3 | 9 | $120,000 | $100,125 – $133,000 |
| Business Analyst 4 | 9 | $148,700 | $145,500 – $167,951 |
| Sales Engineer 4 | 6 | $203,351 | $192,176 – $232,000 |
| Delivery Manager 4 | 6 | $217,914 | $212,288 – $219,478 |
| Program Manager 3 | 5 | $145,000 | $127,000 – $155,295 |
| Hardware Engineer 3 | 5 | $130,395 | $130,000 – $131,806 |
| Data Scientist 3 | 4 | $149,600 | $134,739 – $164,750 |
| Delivery Manager 3 | 4 | $162,874 | $162,196 – $163,769 |
| Data Scientist 2 | 4 | $116,432 | $109,398 – $123,927 |
| Electrical Engineer 2 | 4 | $140,812 | $122,000 – $157,440 |
| Sales Manager 4 | 4 | $213,418 | $200,050 – $229,920 |
| ASIC Design Verification Engineer 3 | 3 | $185,000 | $166,364 – $187,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chicago, IL | 495 | $122,000 | $102,745 – $135,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 454 | $128,000 | $110,200 – $142,557 |
| New York, NY | 279 | $129,000 | $120,500 – $151,749 |
| Irving, TX | 261 | $128,000 | $112,923 – $137,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 180 | $129,835 | $111,965 – $136,520 |
| Riverwoods, IL | 173 | $109,412 | $100,000 – $127,800 |
| Houston, TX | 150 | $130,000 | $122,218 – $149,987 |
| Woodland Hills, CA | 136 | $125,000 | $116,600 – $145,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 135 | $122,650 | $106,418 – $135,000 |
| Whippany, NJ | 127 | $130,000 | $120,924 – $151,950 |
| Bloomington, IL | 125 | $97,906 | $92,200 – $107,975 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 115 | $127,581 | $120,150 – $145,208 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 101 | $120,000 | $101,000 – $138,370 |
| Hartford, CT | 101 | $125,174 | $110,000 – $144,000 |
| Westlake, TX | 99 | $114,879 | $97,700 – $128,571 |
| Columbia, SC | 92 | $118,000 | $95,750 – $125,000 |
| Plano, TX | 84 | $130,000 | $120,739 – $144,250 |
| Orlando, FL | 76 | $130,000 | $120,000 – $135,228 |
| Tampa, FL | 75 | $127,000 | $116,878 – $143,500 |
| Cumming, GA | 68 | $135,000 | $120,126 – $152,911 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 807 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | 2,850 | $126,032 |
| 2025 | 2,623 | $129,903 |
| 2026 | 1,052 | $131,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $77,116 |
| Level II | 2,771 | $108,650 |
| Level III | 4,056 | $132,052 |
| Level IV | 503 | $162,560 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).