H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Caris MPI, Inc. H-1B salaries

Caris MPI, Inc. filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,139 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$130,139
Middle half earn
$106,144 to $147,550
Top 10% earn over
$156,036
Certified filings
24

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Senior Software Engineer3$143,000−3%$138,125 – $148,700
Associate Research Scientist1$104,450+32%$104,450 – $104,450
Director, Research and Development1$156,737−8%$156,737 – $156,737
Director - Translational Science, Companion Diag1$176,634–$176,634 – $176,634
Manager - Clinical Software Engineering1$152,131–$152,131 – $152,131
Business Intelligence Analyst1$95,000+2%$95,000 – $95,000
Manager - Data Integration Engineering1$144,851–$144,851 – $144,851
Molecular Technologist1$62,317−7%$62,317 – $62,317
Research Scientist1$127,028−17%$127,028 – $127,028
Pathologist Assistant1$81,058−2%$81,058 – $81,058
Senior ETL Pipeline Engineer1$147,550–$147,550 – $147,550
Senior ETL Pipline Engineer1$147,550–$147,550 – $147,550
Senior Manager, Software Engineering1$204,681+15%$204,681 – $204,681
Salesforce CRM Administrator & Business Analyst1$117,150–$117,150 – $117,150
Sr Process Quality Engineer1$95,563−20%$95,563 – $95,563
Senior Research Scientist1$121,299+10%$121,299 – $121,299
Senior Scientist, Bioinformatics1$145,000−4%$145,000 – $145,000
Senior Software Engineer/Developer1$142,800+26%$142,800 – $142,800
Software Developer1$114,000+10%$114,000 – $114,000
Software Engineer1$106,709−23%$106,709 – $106,709
Supervisor – Molecular Operations1$88,168–$88,168 – $88,168
Supervisor - Process Quality Engineer1$110,000–$110,000 – $110,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX7$144,851$138,025 – $153,266
Tempe, AZ7$145,000$124,164 – $147,550
Phoenix, AZ4$84,613$76,373 – $90,017
Austin, TX1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Cottleville, MO1$143,000$143,000 – $143,000
Pheonix, AZ1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Richardson, TX1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Sachse, TX1$106,709$106,709 – $106,709
San Marcos, CA1$176,634$176,634 – $176,634

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$88,168
20242$120,000
202513$127,028
20268$145,175

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$88,168
Level II11$110,000
Level III6$147,466
Level IV3$147,550

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs