H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

CBTS Technology Solutions LLC d/b/a CBTS H-1B salaries

CBTS Technology Solutions LLC d/b/a CBTS filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,000 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$130,000
Middle half earn
$111,768 to $145,600
Top 10% earn over
$150,800
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Application Developer III3$145,600+18%$140,400 – $145,600
Application Developer IV3$145,600+10%$135,300 – $145,600
Data Analyst2$81,193−7%$76,996 – $85,390
Developer IV2$133,840−2%$126,920 – $140,760
Network Engineer III2$109,414−2%$108,122 – $110,707
Software Engineer II2$117,520−9%$113,880 – $121,160
Architect1$150,800+79%$150,800 – $150,800
Angular UI Developer1$139,360+29%$139,360 – $139,360
Developer I1$124,800+33%$124,800 – $124,800
Data Engineer1$100,547−5%$100,547 – $100,547
Cloud Architect - Engineer III1$153,920–$153,920 – $153,920
Engineer AI1$130,000+3%$130,000 – $130,000
Information Security Advisor1$187,200+34%$187,200 – $187,200
Java Developer1$137,280+36%$137,280 – $137,280
Lead Engineer, Database Administration1$130,000−7%$130,000 – $130,000
Developer III1$85,280−31%$85,280 – $85,280
Network Engineer IV1$140,000+22%$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Cloud DevOps Engineer1$120,869−10%$120,869 – $120,869
Senior Engineer, Data Engineering1$139,3600%$139,360 – $139,360
Senior Database Administrator1$108,000−12%$108,000 – $108,000
Sr. Lead Engineer - Quality Engineering/Testing1$150,800–$150,800 – $150,800
Senior Manager, Quality Engineering1$130,000−13%$130,000 – $130,000
Software Engineer I1$111,072−3%$111,072 – $111,072
Solutions Architect1$165,000+22%$165,000 – $165,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Phoenix, AZ16$133,640$121,368 – $146,120
Cincinnati, OH4$109,414$105,258 – $118,840
Woonsocket, RI2$122,400$121,200 – $123,600
Austin, TX1$120,869$120,869 – $120,869
Clifton, NJ1$89,586$89,586 – $89,586
Las Vegas, NV1$145,600$145,600 – $145,600
Irvine, CA1$145,600$145,600 – $145,600
Medina, MN1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Montgomery, AL1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Orangevale, CA1$187,200$187,200 – $187,200
Newark, DE1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Paris, IL1$72,800$72,800 – $72,800
Scottsdale, AZ1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$145,600
202410$141,440
202512$116,000
20269$130,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$105,040
Level II9$110,240
Level III11$137,280
Level IV10$148,200

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs