H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Centene Management Company, LLC H-1B salaries

Centene Management Company, LLC filed 340 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $132,314 a year. The typical offer was 17% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$132,314
Middle half earn
$120,000 to $148,001
Top 10% earn over
$165,000
Certified filings
340

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Application Development Engineer78$131,780–$122,780 – $141,035
Lead Application Development Engineer43$147,964−1%$140,792 – $159,378
Senior Data Engineer33$125,000−9%$118,465 – $131,577
Lead Data Engineer21$143,689−1%$140,929 – $149,280
Senior QA Automation Test Engineer12$124,746–$119,163 – $129,258
Application Development Engineer II9$110,000–$97,678 – $110,804
Senior Business Intelligence Engineer6$123,744−6%$120,253 – $125,130
Senior Site Reliability Engineer6$130,000−8%$121,750 – $130,000
Senior Application Architect6$173,142+20%$169,712 – $186,046
Data Engineer II6$100,500−28%$98,281 – $102,794
Lead QA Automation Test Engineer5$125,000–$124,800 – $128,447
Data Analyst III5$100,195−8%$95,258 – $108,584
Data Analyst IV4$131,330+3%$125,372 – $131,706
Senior Systems Engineer4$120,000−6%$118,375 – $121,255
Business Analyst II4$82,575−19%$82,125 – $84,008
Lead Site Reliability Engineer4$150,800+5%$150,800 – $151,786
Machine Learning Engineer II4$117,280−30%$113,230 – $119,436
Manager, Application Development Engineering4$174,294–$173,089 – $177,076
Data Analyst III (Healthcare Analytics)3$104,726–$101,407 – $107,462
Lead Business Systems Analyst3$150,713+20%$145,685 – $152,356
Senior Business Systems Analyst3$121,399−3%$121,036 – $126,500
Senior Cloud Platform Engineer3$127,817−12%$127,581 – $128,817
Lead Solutions Architect (Data)2$172,698–$165,270 – $180,126
Lead Business Intelligence Engineer2$152,956+5%$148,978 – $156,934
Manager, Enterprise Resource Planning2$157,798–$154,197 – $161,399
Principal Application Development Engineer2$186,826−3%$185,169 – $188,483
Lead Systems Engineer2$165,372+18%$152,881 – $177,864
Lead Cloud Platform Engineer2$152,027−18%$149,066 – $154,988
Data Analyst II2$96,598+8%$90,816 – $102,379
Director, Application Development Engineering2$197,612–$195,556 – $199,669
Director, Information Technology2$202,764+2%$200,626 – $204,903
Data Analyst IV (Healthcare Analytics)2$98,172–$97,257 – $99,086
Lead Financial Systems Analyst2$142,143–$134,890 – $149,396
Senior Quality Program Development Manager2$140,000–$140,000 – $140,000
Lead Database Engineer2$147,792−3%$144,812 – $150,772
Director of Operations1$180,000+34%$180,000 – $180,000
Data Scientist II1$124,614−10%$124,614 – $124,614
Business Technical Analyst1$99,180+8%$99,180 – $99,180
Business Analyst II - Document Designer / Developer1$82,000–$82,000 – $82,000
Business Analyst III1$87,474−28%$87,474 – $87,474
Business Analyst II (Healthcare Analytics)1$89,586–$89,586 – $89,586
Business Systems Analyst II1$96,165+7%$96,165 – $96,165
Associate Actuary1$125,417−4%$125,417 – $125,417
Application Software Engineer (Software Development)1$97,678–$97,678 – $97,678
Lead QA Automation Engineer1$144,158+11%$144,158 – $144,158
Lead Scrum Master1$143,298−1%$143,298 – $143,298
Lead Database Adminstrator1$150,686+5%$150,686 – $150,686
Lead Applications Administrator1$152,067+10%$152,067 – $152,067
Lead Application Architect1$216,233+40%$216,233 – $216,233
Lead Database Administrator1$147,673+9%$147,673 – $147,673

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
St. Louis, MO65$135,000$125,000 – $146,758
Tampa, FL37$146,858$137,280 – $154,236
Land O' Lakes, FL11$140,201$121,000 – $160,824
Wesley Chapel, FL10$157,900$125,265 – $168,687
St. Charles, MO9$137,000$131,364 – $150,800
Folsom, CA8$182,411$167,868 – $191,911
Charlotte, NC6$120,700$117,208 – $125,858
Irving, TX6$134,014$95,776 – $144,507
Getzville, NY6$105,250$103,000 – $117,380
Lutz, FL6$145,674$120,524 – $165,150
Odessa, FL6$123,704$96,562 – $146,852
Mckinney, TX5$127,817$110,804 – $128,000
Williamsville, NY5$135,000$131,799 – $140,929
Ballwin, MO5$120,000$118,282 – $133,789
Chesterfield, MO5$136,816$127,637 – $142,000
Concord, NC5$140,657$129,012 – $161,328
Liberty Hill, TX4$125,571$121,615 – $128,753
Katy, TX4$128,764$109,185 – $155,712
Maryland Heights, MO4$125,386$118,074 – $135,427
Prosper, TX4$123,764$120,625 – $126,198

By year

202333$123,605
2024154$129,998
202597$139,325
202656$140,114

By experience level

Level I5$108,160
Level II93$122,488
Level III116$131,596
Level IV96$153,096

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs