Employers
CHA Consulting, Inc. H-1B salaries
CHA Consulting, Inc. filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $84,000
- Middle half earn
- $78,000 to $113,202
- Top 10% earn over
- $128,008
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Engineer I | 17 | $77,127 | $73,150 – $79,456 |
| Engineer II | 9 | $83,000 | $79,765 – $83,861 |
| Project Engineer IV | 4 | $104,438 | $103,855 – $108,328 |
| Engineer III | 3 | $110,000 | $104,324 – $111,601 |
| Project Engineer III | 3 | $97,760 | $96,511 – $110,680 |
| Project Manager I | 3 | $119,874 | $117,020 – $124,466 |
| Cost Estimator III | 2 | $129,146 | $129,146 – $129,146 |
| Cost Estimator I | 2 | $81,600 | $80,800 – $82,400 |
| Architect II (Intern-Level) | 1 | $85,395 | $85,395 – $85,395 |
| Architect III | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Assistant Project Manager | 1 | $109,203 | $109,203 – $109,203 |
| Civil Engineer (internal title: Section Manager I) | 1 | $110,770 | $110,770 – $110,770 |
| Engineer IV | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| ITS Data Analyst II | 1 | $115,003 | $115,003 – $115,003 |
| Project Engineer III, Assistant Project Manager | 1 | $88,633 | $88,633 – $88,633 |
| Programmer/Analyst II | 1 | $76,424 | $76,424 – $76,424 |
| Project Engineer IV, Project Manager I | 1 | $118,296 | $118,296 – $118,296 |
| Project Engineer III (Generation and Energy Management) | 1 | $127,308 | $127,308 – $127,308 |
| Project Financial Analyst | 1 | $72,621 | $72,621 – $72,621 |
| Resident Engineer I | 1 | $228,800 | $228,800 – $228,800 |
| Senior Engineer V | 1 | $141,834 | $141,834 – $141,834 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $122,825 | $122,825 – $122,825 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Atlanta, GA | 6 | $84,250 | $72,125 – $93,946 |
| Albany, NY | 5 | $76,222 | $72,621 – $79,456 |
| Boston, MA | 5 | $114,167 | $109,203 – $119,874 |
| Wyomissing, PA | 4 | $84,494 | $80,920 – $88,461 |
| Rocky Hill, CT | 4 | $100,376 | $92,965 – $106,580 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 3 | $88,633 | $84,199 – $99,702 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $81,600 | $79,800 – $105,800 |
| Doral, FL | 3 | $84,000 | $83,930 – $99,502 |
| Columbus, OH | 3 | $74,256 | $74,208 – $75,692 |
| Winter Springs, FL | 3 | $104,438 | $93,219 – $104,438 |
| Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ | 2 | $125,454 | $124,527 – $126,381 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $110,917 | $95,458 – $126,376 |
| Burlington, NC | 2 | $115,749 | $114,476 – $117,022 |
| Fort Washington, PA | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Columbia, SC | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $129,146 | $129,146 – $129,146 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $80,340 | $80,340 – $80,340 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $70,063 | $70,063 – $70,063 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $122,825 | $122,825 – $122,825 |
| Harrisonburg, VA | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $74,256 |
| 2024 | 11 | $81,000 |
| 2025 | 21 | $97,760 |
| 2026 | 18 | $89,316 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 27 | $78,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $88,633 |
| Level III | 9 | $119,874 |
| Level IV | 8 | $124,529 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).