Chags Health Information Technology, LLC H-1B salaries
Chags Health Information Technology, LLC filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,128 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Chags Health Information Technology, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $108,128
- Middle half earn
- $100,360 to $126,192
- Top 10% earn over
- $137,065
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 15 | $126,090 | +21% |
| Technical Analyst | 5 | $87,256 | −20% |
| Automation Engineer | 4 | $107,500 | +13% |
| Build/Release Engineer | 3 | $100,360 | – |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $107,500 | −11% |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 2 | $101,250 | −5% |
| Software Validation Engineer | 2 | $103,407 | +8% |
| Application Security Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | +30% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $100,360 | +17% |
| Product Owner | 1 | $85,000 | −23% |
| Senior System Administrator | 1 | $125,000 | +19% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $151,091 | +23% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +4% |
| Software Developer (Business Intelligence) | 1 | $135,000 | +23% |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $118,176 | +31% |
| System Analyst | 1 | $80,392 | −12% |
| Systems Administrators | 1 | $95,000 | +6% |
| Technical Analyst - Java | 1 | $101,670 | – |
Where they work
| Columbia, MD | 20 | $108,227 |
| Lisle, IL | 2 | $105,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $112,507 |
| Fort Myers, FL | 2 | $84,500 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $139,475 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $80,392 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $85,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $122,699 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Germantown, MD | 1 | $100,360 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $94,058 |
| North Brunswick Township, NJ | 1 | $109,283 |
| Peoria, AZ | 1 | $126,715 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Rockville, MD | 1 | $140,000 |
| Taneytown, MD | 1 | $105,000 |
| Tigard, OR | 1 | $101,670 |
| Tysons, VA | 1 | $118,176 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $105,724 |
| 2024 | 16 | $114,088 |
| 2025 | 9 | $105,000 |
| 2026 | 11 | $110,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 38 | $105,727 |
| Level III | 5 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).