H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cloudinfrait Inc H-1B salaries

Cloudinfrait Inc filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,000
Middle half earn
$86,000 to $113,000
Top 10% earn over
$116,000
Certified filings
71

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer18$86,000$85,000 – $108,249
Software Engineer8$109,000$104,798 – $115,664
Network Engineer5$112,000$111,363 – $113,714
DevOps Engineer4$87,016$83,570 – $93,954
iOS Developer4$112,280$106,000 – $136,420
Data Engineer3$116,000$91,998 – $116,000
Systems Security Analyst II2$94,339$89,008 – $99,670
Site Reliability Engineer2$92,054$87,527 – $96,582
Cloud Security Engineer2$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
SOC DevOps Analyst2$94,339$89,008 – $99,670
AWS Python Developer2$105,998$105,998 – $105,999
Data Scientist1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Java Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Data Analyst1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
QA Analyst1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Python Developer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Network Operations Engineer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Java Developer(Node Js Developer)1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Information Security Analyst1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Quality Engineer1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
Salesforce CPQ Developer1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Quality Engineer (QE)1$86,861$86,861 – $86,861
Snowflake Secanalytic Data Engineer1$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
Snowflake SEC Analytica Data Engineer1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Senior Java Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Security Analyst1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Software (Devops) Engineer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Software Development Engineer 21$138,000$138,000 – $138,000
Systems Engineer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Workday Developer (Software Developer)1$96,491$96,491 – $96,491

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX19$102,000$85,000 – $110,000
Austin, TX6$91,433$86,000 – $105,966
Dallas, TX4$92,435$79,757 – $102,144
Mckinney, TX4$109,857$102,500 – $113,786
Fort Worth, TX3$101,192$84,594 – $112,096
Arlington, TX2$105,998$105,998 – $105,999
Farmers Branch, TX2$115,780$114,390 – $117,170
Aurora, IL2$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Aubrey, TX2$88,187$86,594 – $89,780
Sunrise, FL2$92,054$87,527 – $96,582
Plano, TX2$109,498$107,748 – $111,249
Peachtree Corners, GA2$111,682$111,522 – $111,841
Bentonville, AR1$86,861$86,861 – $86,861
Crosby, TX1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Charlotte, NC1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Celina, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Beachwood, OH1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Indian Trail, NC1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Frisco, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Denton, TX1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$96,866
202410$101,596
202544$93,000
202616$113,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I17$85,000
Level II53$109,000
Level III1$85,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).