H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Conexus Medstaff LLC H-1B salaries

Conexus Medstaff LLC filed 248 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $61,464 a year.

Median salary offered
$61,464
Middle half earn
$54,080 to $69,742
Top 10% earn over
$92,893
Certified filings
248

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Medical Technologist151$54,080$54,080 – $58,240
Registered Nurse III27$79,872$69,742 – $79,872
Registered Nurse (Med/Surg)21$66,622$66,560 – $97,406
Registered Nurse (Medsurg)11$64,813$64,813 – $86,393
Registered Nurse11$85,717$63,170 – $102,232
Registered Nurse (III) Med/Surg6$79,872$79,872 – $79,872
Registered Nurse (OR)3$61,464$61,464 – $61,464
Registered Nurse - ICU2$102,232$102,232 – $102,232
Registered Nurse (ED)2$95,150$94,021 – $96,278
Medical Laboratory Scientist2$57,200$56,680 – $57,720
Registered Nurse- Cath Lab1$65,146$65,146 – $65,146
Registered Nurse ( Cardiac ICU Nights)1$80,538$80,538 – $80,538
Registered Nurse (Gagnon 3 Night Shift)1$97,406$97,406 – $97,406
Registered Nurse “ Emergency Department1$102,232$102,232 – $102,232
Registered Nurse - II1$92,893$92,893 – $92,893
REGISTERED NURSE II - Specialty Acute Care1$68,619$68,619 – $68,619
Registered Nurse (G5- Nights Post Cardiac)1$97,406$97,406 – $97,406
Registered Nurse (Inpatient Psychiatric Unit)1$92,248$92,248 – $92,248
Registered Nurse (Neuro)1$102,232$102,232 – $102,232
Registered Nurse (Neuro - Nights)1$97,406$97,406 – $97,406
Registered Nurse (Neurology Nights)1$97,406$97,406 – $97,406
Registered Nurse (NICU)1$97,406$97,406 – $97,406

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Winchester, VA39$79,872$69,742 – $79,872
Morristown, NJ23$97,406$92,248 – $102,232
Des Moines, IA18$56,160$44,845 – $64,813
Johnson City, TN16$54,080$54,080 – $55,505
Albany, NY8$58,198$53,997 – $64,480
Somers Point, NJ7$63,190$62,795 – $63,190
Silver Spring, MD7$62,400$62,400 – $62,400
Syracuse, NY7$63,440$60,362 – $63,440
Albuquerque, NM7$58,240$58,240 – $58,240
Bristol, TN6$66,560$66,560 – $66,560
Morton, WA6$62,400$62,400 – $62,400
Kingsport, TN6$66,560$66,560 – $66,560
Summit, NJ6$102,232$102,232 – $102,232
Mason City, IA5$45,926$45,926 – $46,779
Huntington, WV5$54,080$50,835 – $54,080
Odessa, TX5$54,080$54,080 – $54,080
Gastonia, NC5$54,080$48,755 – $54,080
Dubuque, IA4$61,464$59,618 – $61,464
Espanola, NM4$58,240$58,240 – $58,240
Charleston, SC4$60,320$56,160 – $65,515

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$58,978
202490$54,080
202576$62,400
202678$63,440

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$41,496
Level II247$61,464

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).