H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cy9 Inc. H-1B salaries

Cy9 Inc. filed 63 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$92,040 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$120,960
Certified filings
63

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Programmer Analyst8$117,218$95,592 – $120,494
Full Stack Developer7$101,192$101,192 – $104,437
Salesforce Developer6$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
DevOps Engineer5$105,997$101,192 – $105,997
Data Analyst5$92,040$92,040 – $101,192
Data Engineer5$101,192$96,034 – $114,379
Mechanical Engineer4$73,757$73,757 – $74,724
Peoplesoft Application Specialist3$93,538$93,538 – $96,544
Fullstack Developer3$98,072$94,359 – $102,034
Database Administrator2$90,022$90,022 – $90,022
Java Developer2$81,474$79,446 – $83,502
Software Developer2$128,024$124,550 – $131,498
Application Engineer1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Data Scientist1$100,339$100,339 – $100,339
Guidewire Analyst1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Product Owner1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
IT Audit and Technology Assurance Manager1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
SDET Engineer1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Python Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Senior Data Analyst1$141,773$141,773 – $141,773
Software Tech Engineer1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Systems Administrator1$77,667$77,667 – $77,667
Workday Consultant1$100,714$100,714 – $100,714

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Lewisville, TX27$101,192$92,040 – $101,192
Plano, TX5$120,494$98,946 – $120,494
Albany, NY4$96,544$93,538 – $104,931
Mckinney, TX4$127,732$115,549 – $134,971
Austin, TX3$113,942$99,736 – $118,799
Red Oak, TX3$73,757$73,757 – $73,757
Jersey City, NJ3$103,210$100,641 – $112,538
Frisco, TX2$80,538$78,978 – $82,098
Irving, TX2$94,204$89,867 – $98,540
Aubrey, TX1$114,379$114,379 – $114,379
Buffalo Grove, IL1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Greensboro, NC1$77,626$77,626 – $77,626
Dunwoody, GA1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Coppell, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Dallas, TX1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Chicago, IL1$98,072$98,072 – $98,072
Medfield, MA1$90,646$90,646 – $90,646
Pilot Point, TX1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Nashville, TN1$135,262$135,262 – $135,262

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$101,192
202426$99,632
202518$94,037
202618$120,494

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$82,056
Level II41$101,192
Level III7$121,867
Level IV6$120,494

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).