H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

DataFactZ, LLC H-1B salaries

DataFactZ, LLC filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$93,000
Middle half earn
$86,000 to $102,625
Top 10% earn over
$106,050
Certified filings
36

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Programmer Analyst9$95,000$87,000 – $99,000
MicroStrategy Developer4$100,250$96,250 – $105,000
Software Developer4$90,900$87,800 – $94,300
Business Intelligence Analyst3$80,000$80,000 – $80,500
Senior Data Engineer2$98,000$95,000 – $101,000
Data Analyst2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
BI Lead Developer1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Business Intelligence Architect1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Business Intelligence Developer1$97,500$97,500 – $97,500
CIS Manager1$138,000$138,000 – $138,000
ETL Developer1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Database Developer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Data Scientist1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Data Engineer1$108,500$108,500 – $108,500
Senior BI Analyst1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Principal Solution Architect1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Senior MicroStrategy Developer1$90,400$90,400 – $90,400
Teradata ETL Developer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Maryland Heights, MO8$88,200$80,000 – $97,625
Northville, MI7$91,400$83,500 – $93,500
Eden Prairie, MN4$103,500$97,250 – $104,000
Charlotte, NC3$107,000$103,000 – $109,750
Bear, DE1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Ada, MI1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Fort Worth, TX1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Jersey City, NJ1$105,100$105,100 – $105,100
La Vista, NE1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
East Orange, NJ1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Lansing, MI1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Milford, MA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Oswego, IL1$108,500$108,500 – $108,500
Plainsboro, NJ1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Plano, TX1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Saint Charles, MO1$90,400$90,400 – $90,400
Saint Louis, MO1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
South Lyon, MI1$102,500$102,500 – $102,500

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$83,000
202419$91,400
20257$99,000
20268$98,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$80,500
Level II33$95,000
Level III1$94,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).