Destin IT Solutions INC H-1B salaries
Destin IT Solutions INC filed 67 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Destin IT Solutions INC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $101,500 to $109,272
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,253
- Certified filings
- 67
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 29 | $105,997 | −23% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $111,092 | +7% |
| Data Engineer | 5 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Software Architect | 3 | $142,630 | +8% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $123,998 | −16% |
| Clinical Data Manager | 2 | $111,160 | +15% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $105,997 | +3% |
| Systems Analyst | 2 | $90,667 | −9% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $96,000 | +7% |
| CyberArk Engineer | 1 | $104,042 | −2% |
| Azure Databricks Developer | 1 | $95,000 | 0% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $101,500 | −2% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $90,397 | −13% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Process Automation Developer | 1 | $108,850 | −3% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $83,660 | −9% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $134,971 | −2% |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $101,500 | −2% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $101,500 | −4% |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $101,500 | −3% |
| QE Automation Test Lead | 1 | $109,283 | – |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $84,000 | −29% |
| System Analyst | 1 | $108,000 | +18% |
| Technical Solutions Architecture Advisor | 1 | $116,000 | −1% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 33 | $102,000 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $103,748 |
| Aubrey, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Schenectady, NY | 3 | $142,630 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 2 | $109,262 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $108,425 |
| Northlake, TX | 2 | $111,160 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $90,667 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $134,971 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $82,100 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $109,262 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $125,000 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $101,500 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $98,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $104,042 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $116,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $90,397 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $95,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $101,750 |
| 2024 | 39 | $102,000 |
| 2025 | 18 | $107,424 |
| 2026 | 8 | $112,924 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $84,550 |
| Level II | 60 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 2 | $138,486 |
| Level IV | 3 | $142,630 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).