e-Emphasys Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
e-Emphasys Technologies, Inc. filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,000 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare e-Emphasys Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $125,000
- Middle half earn
- $107,910 to $137,592
- Top 10% earn over
- $153,615
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager, Professional Services | 6 | $122,500 | −6% |
| ERP Solutions Manager | 4 | $146,454 | – |
| Senior Business Consultant | 4 | $112,237 | −5% |
| Senior Project Manager | 3 | $153,615 | +18% |
| Lead Consultant | 2 | $122,548 | +12% |
| Business Consultant | 2 | $92,623 | −2% |
| Business Consultant 2 | 2 | $101,308 | – |
| Sr. Business Consultant 2 | 2 | $125,500 | – |
| Business Consultant - 1 | 1 | $92,245 | – |
| ERP Solutions Lead | 1 | $128,130 | – |
| Lead Solutions Architect | 1 | $170,000 | +5% |
| Implementation Consultant I | 1 | $91,209 | – |
| Business Consultant I | 1 | $86,174 | – |
| Product Analyst | 1 | $95,809 | −9% |
| Senior Business Intelligence Consultant | 1 | $122,696 | +16% |
| Senior Manager, Managed Services | 1 | $145,853 | +5% |
| Senior Product Specialist | 1 | $109,262 | −22% |
| VP - Financial Planning & Analysis | 1 | $275,000 | −24% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Cary, NC | 23 | $127,629 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Billerica, MA | 1 | $117,468 |
| Brandon, FL | 1 | $109,720 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $141,284 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $90,646 |
| Mechanicsville, VA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $122,696 |
| Plant City, FL | 1 | $104,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $92,245 |
| Union City, CA | 1 | $275,000 |
| Victor, NY | 1 | $145,853 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $126,314 |
| 2024 | 16 | $113,500 |
| 2025 | 7 | $122,696 |
| 2026 | 8 | $137,592 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 9 | $95,809 |
| Level II | 11 | $112,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $127,629 |
| Level IV | 3 | $170,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).