H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Egen Solutions LLC. H-1B salaries

Egen Solutions LLC. filed 133 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,000 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$115,000
Middle half earn
$102,000 to $131,617
Top 10% earn over
$178,965
Certified filings
133

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Engineer25$104,882−6%$101,996 – $110,000
Software Engineer21$106,081−23%$98,000 – $111,000
Senior Engineer19$123,855−11%$116,602 – $130,768
Lead Engineer16$153,267+12%$149,714 – $181,515
Engineer II7$108,100+2%$95,992 – $116,805
Software Developer5$100,547−3%$91,520 – $122,720
Senior Data Engineer4$120,750−12%$116,500 – $126,250
Product Analyst3$91,900−12%$90,950 – $94,698
Engineer I3$96,335+17%$90,668 – $100,300
Engineer III3$108,150−6%$105,325 – $110,940
Data Analyst2$71,760−18%$67,080 – $76,440
Senior Software Engineer2$124,608−15%$121,104 – $128,113
Senior Product Lead2$130,7070%$130,707 – $130,707
Senior Product Analyst2$96,982−19%$95,804 – $98,159
Aiml Architect1$200,000–$200,000 – $200,000
Engineer 11$85,000−3%$85,000 – $85,000
Architect1$194,359+131%$194,359 – $194,359
Senior Analytics Manager1$150,000−6%$150,000 – $150,000
Sales Operations Lead1$104,000–$104,000 – $104,000
Pre-Sales Architect1$230,000+17%$230,000 – $230,000
Engineering Director1$196,566−6%$196,566 – $196,566
Data Engineer1$106,600+1%$106,600 – $106,600
Computer Systems Engineer1$151,819+83%$151,819 – $151,819
Director of Engineering1$240,000+19%$240,000 – $240,000
Senior Associate1$96,182−30%$96,182 – $96,182
Senior Manager1$170,826−13%$170,826 – $170,826
Senior Engineering Manager1$168,500−16%$168,500 – $168,500
Senior Director1$310,000+55%$310,000 – $310,000
Senior Director of Engineering1$300,000+35%$300,000 – $300,000
Solution Engineer1$195,000+68%$195,000 – $195,000
Solution Lead1$140,400+27%$140,400 – $140,400
Systems Analyst1$76,819−23%$76,819 – $76,819
VP of Engineering1$270,000+23%$270,000 – $270,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Naperville, IL92$114,566$102,014 – $130,782
Jersey City, NJ3$81,120$71,760 – $124,810
Nashville, TN3$85,000$85,000 – $117,500
Asheville, NC2$115,768$111,987 – $119,550
Irving, TX2$123,860$123,290 – $124,430
Denver, CO2$104,882$104,882 – $104,882
Holly Springs, NC2$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Lisle, IL2$98,914$93,232 – $104,596
Richardson, TX2$151,657$149,416 – $153,898
Carver, MN1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Atlanta, GA1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Ashburn, VA1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Austin, TX1$128,544$128,544 – $128,544
Bentonville, AR1$196,566$196,566 – $196,566
Blue Ash, OH1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Aurora, IL1$133,296$133,296 – $133,296
Herndon, VA1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$107,059$107,059 – $107,059
Fairfax, VA1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Dearborn Michigan, MI1$86,320$86,320 – $86,320

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$98,000
202445$120,785
202557$112,476
202624$118,532

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I17$92,841
Level II67$108,150
Level III26$130,716
Level IV23$183,059

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs