Employers
Encore Consulting Services Inc H-1B salaries
Encore Consulting Services Inc filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,689 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $96,689
- Middle half earn
- $83,480 to $106,496
- Top 10% earn over
- $116,314
- Certified filings
- 58
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 17 | $108,077 | $97,386 – $112,923 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $96,512 | $88,442 – $98,093 |
| Programmer Analyst | 4 | $93,828 | $80,995 – $106,662 |
| SDET Engineer | 3 | $85,925 | $85,925 – $85,925 |
| Automation Engineer(Bizops Engineer) | 3 | $69,534 | $67,860 – $76,991 |
| Accountant | 2 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| Cloud Engineer | 2 | $81,765 | $81,765 – $81,765 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Software Developer (SDET) | 2 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Information Security Analyst | 2 | $87,391 | $86,210 – $88,572 |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $97,645 | $93,822 – $101,468 |
| Quality Analyst | 2 | $82,347 | $82,347 – $82,347 |
| Mainframe Specialist | 2 | $82,430 | $82,066 – $82,794 |
| BizOps Engineer | 1 | $82,763 | $82,763 – $82,763 |
| Application Engineer | 1 | $104,083 | $104,083 – $104,083 |
| CRM Integration Specialist | 1 | $114,504 | $114,504 – $114,504 |
| Computer System Engineer | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Senior CCM Systems Specialist | 1 | $99,840 | $99,840 – $99,840 |
| MS Fabric Developer | 1 | $72,779 | $72,779 – $72,779 |
| Software Consultant | 1 | $113,797 | $113,797 – $113,797 |
| Senior SDET Developer | 1 | $82,347 | $82,347 – $82,347 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Test Architect | 1 | $85,925 | $85,925 – $85,925 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alpharetta, GA | 9 | $85,925 | $82,347 – $85,925 |
| Madison, WI | 6 | $92,164 | $89,814 – $102,550 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 5 | $81,702 | $60,000 – $99,840 |
| White Plains, NY | 4 | $93,828 | $80,995 – $106,662 |
| Little Elm, TX | 3 | $112,923 | $109,460 – $112,923 |
| Sun Prairie, WI | 3 | $98,093 | $98,093 – $102,045 |
| O Fallon, MO | 3 | $82,763 | $74,474 – $83,606 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 2 | $120,536 | $120,536 – $120,536 |
| Hartford, CT | 2 | $81,765 | $81,765 – $81,765 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $88,442 | $88,442 – $88,442 |
| Springfield, IL | 2 | $96,949 | $96,730 – $97,168 |
| Issaquah, WA | 2 | $125,528 | $119,662 – $131,394 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 – $92,581 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Edison, NY | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Mundelen, IL | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $85,925 |
| 2024 | 20 | $95,430 |
| 2025 | 17 | $85,030 |
| 2026 | 20 | $98,093 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 6 | $80,995 |
| Level II | 47 | $97,386 |
| Level III | 4 | $101,962 |
| Level IV | 1 | $105,290 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).