Fci USA LLC H-1B salaries
Fci USA LLC filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $118,693 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Fci USA LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $118,693
- Middle half earn
- $111,112 to $130,392
- Top 10% earn over
- $139,917
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Application Engineer | 5 | $127,899 | +7% |
| Senior Field Application Engineer | 4 | $129,409 | −11% |
| Product Line Manager | 3 | $108,784 | −19% |
| Field Sales Engineer | 2 | $125,798 | −6% |
| Product Marketing Manager | 2 | $123,908 | −20% |
| Lead Customer Engineer | 2 | $110,885 | – |
| Customer Quality Engineer | 1 | $110,916 | +31% |
| Associate Product Line Manager | 1 | $89,700 | +6% |
| Field Applications Engineer | 1 | $105,800 | −24% |
| Customer/Lead Engineer - Basics | 1 | $111,700 | – |
| Product Manager | 1 | $128,809 | −19% |
| Filed Application Engineer | 1 | $112,362 | – |
| Program Manager | 1 | $139,889 | 0% |
| Sr. Product Development Engineer | 1 | $124,904 | +13% |
| Senior Signal Integrity Engineer | 1 | $95,300 | −36% |
| Senior Thermal R&D Engineer | 1 | $116,763 | – |
| Signal Integrity R&D Engineer | 1 | $140,173 | – |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $131,340 | +38% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara, CA | 7 | $139,235 |
| Etters, PA | 5 | $108,784 |
| Hutto, TX | 3 | $112,362 |
| Rochester Hills, MI | 2 | $127,899 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $112,362 |
| Escondido, CA | 1 | $106,538 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $89,700 |
| Clinton Township, MI | 1 | $115,232 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $131,340 |
| Kyle, TX | 1 | $110,916 |
| Greenville, SC | 1 | $127,192 |
| Rochester, MI | 1 | $128,809 |
| Lake Orion, MI | 1 | $125,362 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $139,235 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $145,642 |
| Syracuse, NY | 1 | $99,100 |
| Ypsilanti, MI | 1 | $124,904 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | $116,330 |
| 2025 | 9 | $127,899 |
| 2026 | 13 | $112,362 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $100,700 |
| Level II | 8 | $112,362 |
| Level III | 2 | $121,212 |
| Level IV | 10 | $126,630 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).