H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Product Line Manager H-1B salaries

Employers filed 40 certified H-1B applications for Product Line Manager roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $134,144. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$134,144
Middle half earn
$114,120 to $174,899
Top 10% earn over
$220,906
Certified filings
40

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianvs allMiddle half
Fujitsu Network Communications, Inc.5$128,700−4%$124,435 – $132,989
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.5$228,030+70%$220,115 – $228,206
Fci USA LLC3$108,784−19%$107,224 – $112,341
Cimarron Vision, Inc.2$67,800−49%$67,700 – $67,900
Eastland Food Corporation2$63,000−53%$62,500 – $63,500
Viavi Solutions, Inc.2$157,726+18%$152,776 – $162,677
Panasonic Avionics Corporation2$186,995+39%$178,728 – $195,262
VMware LLC2$200,000+49%$200,000 – $200,000
AFL Telecommunications LLC1$108,700−19%$108,700 – $108,700
Ford Motor Company1$137,883+3%$137,883 – $137,883
FIT Voltaira Americas Corporation1$90,000−33%$90,000 – $90,000
Fiberweb, LLC1$127,500−5%$127,500 – $127,500
ALE USA Inc.1$170,577+27%$170,577 – $170,577
BorgWarner Transmission Products, LLC1$149,843+12%$149,843 – $149,843
Henry Company LLC1$122,117−9%$122,117 – $122,117
ITW Food Equipment Group LLC1$98,800−26%$98,800 – $98,800
Lantronix, Inc.1$140,000+4%$140,000 – $140,000
NVIDIA Corporation1$240,000+79%$240,000 – $240,000
National Oilwell Varco, L..P1$128,584−4%$128,584 – $128,584
Micron Technology, Inc.1$135,300+1%$135,300 – $135,300
Mettler-Toledo, LLC1$119,341−11%$119,341 – $119,341
Semiconductor Components Industries, LLC1$105,202−22%$105,202 – $105,202
Schenck USA Corp.1$126,884−5%$126,884 – $126,884
Stoneridge, Inc.1$145,595+9%$145,595 – $145,595
Siemens Industry Software Inc.1$208,000+55%$208,000 – $208,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dallas, TX6$126,568$82,109 – $131,917
Santa Clara, CA5$228,030$220,115 – $228,206
Etters, PA3$108,784$107,224 – $112,341
Fremont, CA2$205,764$204,646 – $206,882
Bellevue, WA2$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Jessup, MD2$63,000$62,500 – $63,500
San Jose, CA2$137,650$136,475 – $138,825
Conroe, TX1$128,584$128,584 – $128,584
Bellwood, IL1$149,843$149,843 – $149,843
Fernley, NV1$122,117$122,117 – $122,117
Duncan, SC1$108,700$108,700 – $108,700
Dedham, MA1$167,627$167,627 – $167,627
Dearborn, MI1$137,883$137,883 – $137,883
Lutz, FL1$119,341$119,341 – $119,341
Novi, MI1$145,595$145,595 – $145,595
Foothill Ranch, CA1$170,462$170,462 – $170,462
Greenville, SC1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Richardson, TX1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Old Hickory, TN1$127,500$127,500 – $127,500
San Pedro, CA1$240,000$240,000 – $240,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$93,670
Level II12$136,592
Level III5$126,884
Level IV14$130,844

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$135,300
202415$140,000
202513$145,595
20269$119,341

Related job titles