Fiona Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Fiona Solutions Inc filed 68 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,750 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $90,750
- Middle half earn
- $82,056 to $99,548
- Top 10% earn over
- $108,450
- Certified filings
- 68
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| ServiceNow Developer | 7 | $84,000 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 5 | $93,683 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $91,500 |
| Python Developer | 3 | $91,000 |
| .NET WEB API Developer | 2 | $96,356 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $100,210 |
| Data Modeler | 2 | $82,784 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $92,458 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $83,000 |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $91,624 |
| Senior Java Developer | 2 | $102,586 |
| Rhel Systems Engineer | 2 | $92,550 |
| Software Test Engineer | 2 | $81,504 |
| Lead Performance Tester | 2 | $79,102 |
| Frontend Developer | 2 | $82,750 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $89,500 |
| Cloud Systems Analyst | 1 | $96,500 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $87,500 |
| Embedded Developer | 1 | $72,100 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $109,500 |
| Data Engineer - MDM Specialist | 1 | $95,285 |
| MicroStrategy Developer | 1 | $77,000 |
| Golang Developer | 1 | $108,000 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $97,500 |
| Financial Systems Analyst | 1 | $99,000 |
| QA Lead | 1 | $81,328 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $86,000 |
| Oracle Cloud Time & Labor SME | 1 | $152,000 |
| Performance Engineer | 1 | $75,566 |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $81,474 |
| SAP Engineer | 1 | $91,000 |
| Senior Angular Frontend Developer | 1 | $126,100 |
| SAP Developer | 1 | $72,500 |
| Senior Python Developer | 1 | $113,000 |
| Senior ETL Developer | 1 | $114,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $93,000 |
| Software Engineer - Golang | 1 | $105,997 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $82,555 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $99,000 |
| Technical Analyst | 1 | $92,500 |
| UI Frontend Developer | 1 | $85,384 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 8 | $91,000 |
| Cary, NC | 7 | $82,784 |
| Whippany, NJ | 4 | $102,586 |
| Katy, TX | 4 | $83,000 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 4 | $89,750 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $85,738 |
| Allen, TX | 2 | $91,624 |
| Boise, ID | 2 | $89,487 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $89,028 |
| Huntersville, NC | 2 | $79,102 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $95,046 |
| Pineville, NC | 2 | $91,750 |
| Harrisonville, MO | 2 | $74,250 |
| Cambridge, MA | 2 | $92,550 |
| Sugarland, TX | 2 | $80,000 |
| Brooklyn, OH | 1 | $93,683 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 1 | $91,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $75,566 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $99,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $80,486 |
| 2024 | 26 | $85,561 |
| 2025 | 19 | $90,501 |
| 2026 | 21 | $96,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 28 | $82,306 |
| Level II | 38 | $94,942 |
| Level III | 2 | $128,874 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).