Flatiron Dragados USA, Inc. H-1B salaries
Flatiron Dragados USA, Inc. filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,989 a year. The typical offer was 22% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Flatiron Dragados USA, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $104,989
- Middle half earn
- $82,725 to $130,050
- Top 10% earn over
- $152,744
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Field Engineer | 5 | $85,000 | +8% |
| Project Engineer | 5 | $130,000 | +45% |
| Field Engineer (Systems and Quality) | 4 | $80,000 | – |
| Office Engineer | 3 | $82,500 | −13% |
| Closeout Systems Engineer | 1 | $82,451 | – |
| Area Construction QC Manager | 1 | $137,738 | – |
| Ancillary Equipment Manager | 1 | $160,000 | 0% |
| Estimator | 1 | $75,000 | −16% |
| Design Build Coordinator | 1 | $97,353 | – |
| Cost Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | +18% |
| Estimator II | 1 | $106,144 | +9% |
| Estimator I | 1 | $95,230 | +30% |
| Field Engineer-Tunnel | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $80,000 | −13% |
| Auditor | 1 | $95,000 | +30% |
| Manager of Human Resources and Global Mobility | 1 | $125,000 | 0% |
| Project Engineer, Construction | 1 | $144,200 | +23% |
| Project Engineer I | 1 | $113,838 | +25% |
| Project Engineer III | 1 | $136,500 | +26% |
| Project Manager I | 1 | $153,920 | +42% |
| Quality Construction Manager | 1 | $106,429 | – |
| Quality Control Engineer | 1 | $104,978 | +31% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | +26% |
| Quality Manager | 1 | $171,866 | +50% |
| Scheduler | 1 | $105,000 | −5% |
| Scheduling Manager | 1 | $253,575 | +52% |
| Senior Field Engineer | 1 | $99,000 | +2% |
| Structures Lead | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Superintendent | 1 | $112,821 | +7% |
| Systems Installation Manager, Rail Systems | 1 | $188,100 | – |
| Traffic Control Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | – |
Where they work
| Riverdale, MD | 12 | $82,650 |
| Norfolk, VA | 9 | $105,000 |
| Virginia Beach, VA | 8 | $109,625 |
| Honolulu, HI | 2 | $113,676 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $83,875 |
| Wilmington, CA | 2 | $100,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $102,500 |
| Chino, CA | 2 | $100,687 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | $72,800 |
| Oakland, CA | 1 | $113,838 |
| Port Arthur, TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Renton, WA | 1 | $153,920 |
By year
| 2025 | 21 | $95,000 |
| 2026 | 23 | $112,821 |
By experience level
| Level I | 20 | $82,650 |
| Level II | 12 | $113,330 |
| Level III | 6 | $118,314 |
| Level IV | 6 | $143,250 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).