Employers
Forescout Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Forescout Technologies, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $129,314 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $129,314
- Middle half earn
- $110,200 to $160,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $177,507
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| IT Manager, Back Office Business Application | 2 | $162,400 | $161,200 – $163,600 |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 2 | $134,202 | $131,758 – $136,646 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $82,056 | $82,056 – $82,056 |
| Director, Software Engineering | 1 | $175,531 | $175,531 – $175,531 |
| Director, Product Management | 1 | $210,291 | $210,291 – $210,291 |
| Associate Software Engineer | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Junior Software Engineer | 1 | $93,416 | $93,416 – $93,416 |
| Ecosystem Manager | 1 | $112,476 | $112,476 – $112,476 |
| Manager, Threat Hunter | 1 | $180,470 | $180,470 – $180,470 |
| Network Systems Architect | 1 | $137,280 | $137,280 – $137,280 |
| Principal Product Owner | 1 | $144,310 | $144,310 – $144,310 |
| Oracle Fusion Administrator | 1 | $127,500 | $127,500 – $127,500 |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $126,131 | $126,131 – $126,131 |
| QA Engineer Automation | 1 | $110,200 | $110,200 – $110,200 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 10 | $126,816 | $93,104 – $142,552 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 2 | $162,400 | $161,200 – $163,600 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $110,200 | $110,200 – $110,200 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $129,314 | $129,314 – $129,314 |
| High Point, NC | 1 | $139,090 | $139,090 – $139,090 |
| Lehigh Acres, FL | 1 | $112,476 | $112,476 – $112,476 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $210,291 | $210,291 – $210,291 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $137,280 |
| 2024 | 8 | $128,407 |
| 2025 | 2 | $124,645 |
| 2026 | 6 | $128,393 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 1 | $93,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $156,406 |
| Level IV | 8 | $134,202 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).