GE Digital Holdings LLC H-1B salaries
GE Digital Holdings LLC filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2025. Half of them paid more than $141,100 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare GE Digital Holdings LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $141,100
- Middle half earn
- $121,050 to $152,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $167,000
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staff Software Engineer | 3 | $136,200 | −25% |
| Sales Specialist - Digital Solution Architecture | 2 | $75,000 | – |
| Director - Technical Sales, Opus One | 2 | $197,669 | – |
| Senior Staff Services Engineer | 2 | $154,000 | −3% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $100,250 | −27% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $127,750 | −13% |
| Lead Product Management Specialist - Digital Product Manager | 2 | $137,000 | – |
| Mes Project Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $150,700 | +6% |
| Director, Digital Product Management | 1 | $167,000 | −8% |
| Lead Product Management Specialist | 1 | $136,843 | – |
| Senior Staff Customer Reliability Engineer | 1 | $153,000 | – |
| Senior Software Provisioning and Fulfillment Specialist | 1 | $132,900 | – |
| Senior Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $153,000 | −20% |
| Senior Manager - Application Operations | 1 | $175,100 | – |
| Senior UX Interaction Designer | 1 | $125,100 | – |
| Solution Specialist - Digital Implementation Services | 1 | $98,072 | – |
| Staff Data Scientist | 1 | $148,342 | −15% |
| Staff Enterprise Application Engineer | 1 | $140,700 | −5% |
| Staff Technical Product Manager | 1 | $151,800 | −11% |
| Staff Technical Project Manager | 1 | $141,100 | −3% |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $136,843 | +6% |
| Technical Product Manager (Salesforce) | 1 | $144,000 | +15% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Atlanta, GA | 5 | $150,700 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $153,000 |
| Roanoke, VA | 2 | $149,850 |
| Folsom, CA | 2 | $197,669 |
| Orlando, FL | 2 | $75,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $136,843 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $92,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $125,100 |
| Amelia, OH | 1 | $107,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $151,800 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $136,200 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Foxborough, MA | 1 | $108,500 |
| Mundelein, IL | 1 | $157,000 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $175,100 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $148,342 |
| Perrysburg, OH | 1 | $140,700 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $144,000 |
| San Ramon, CA | 1 | $132,900 |
| Schenectady, NY | 1 | $98,072 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $145,350 |
| 2024 | 19 | $136,200 |
| 2025 | 10 | $149,600 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $75,000 |
| Level II | 6 | $107,750 |
| Level III | 11 | $136,843 |
| Level IV | 12 | $151,850 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).