Employers
Genisys Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Genisys Technologies, Inc. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,525 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,525
- Middle half earn
- $98,764 to $107,879
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,967
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 11 | $103,605 | $99,694 – $112,998 |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $117,260 | $109,834 – $122,741 |
| Tableau Developer | 3 | $103,605 | $101,802 – $105,092 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $89,846 | $84,848 – $94,843 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $99,694 | $99,694 – $99,694 |
| Software Developer/Software Engineer | 2 | $136,370 | $129,556 – $143,185 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
| Data Engineer (Jr.) | 1 | $76,045 | $76,045 – $76,045 |
| Data Science Engineer | 1 | $97,968 | $97,968 – $97,968 |
| ETL tester / Data Analyst | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 – $86,000 |
| Junior Data Engineer | 1 | $94,182 | $94,182 – $94,182 |
| Full Stack Developer/Java Developer | 1 | $103,605 | $103,605 – $103,605 |
| Java Developer (Software Developer) | 1 | $102,960 | $102,960 – $102,960 |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $103,605 | $103,605 – $103,605 |
| Oracle Financial Functional Consultant | 1 | $91,042 | $91,042 – $91,042 |
| Junior Software Developer | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
| Product Owner | 1 | $99,029 | $99,029 – $99,029 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $92,331 | $92,331 – $92,331 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| UI / UX / JAVA Developer | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plymouth, MN | 26 | $99,767 | $99,029 – $106,579 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 2 | $136,370 | $129,556 – $143,185 |
| Maple Grove, MN | 2 | $103,605 | $103,605 – $103,605 |
| Buffalo, NY | 1 | $103,605 | $103,605 – $103,605 |
| Breinigsville, PA | 1 | $92,331 | $92,331 – $92,331 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $102,960 | $102,960 – $102,960 |
| Corcoran, MN | 1 | $103,605 | $103,605 – $103,605 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $111,779 | $111,779 – $111,779 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $94,182 | $94,182 – $94,182 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $76,045 | $76,045 – $76,045 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $122,741 | $122,741 – $122,741 |
| Westland, MI | 1 | $81,000 | $81,000 – $81,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | 17 | $99,694 |
| 2025 | 15 | $103,605 |
| 2026 | 3 | $106,579 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 6 | $81,500 |
| Level II | 29 | $103,605 |
| Level III | 5 | $122,741 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).