H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Gentherm Incorporated H-1B salaries

Gentherm Incorporated filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $127,150 a year. The typical offer was 19% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$127,150
Middle half earn
$116,564 to $163,097
Top 10% earn over
$191,500
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Product Engineer9$116,127+8%$109,725 – $118,333
Lead Software Engineer2$162,020+14%$160,510 – $163,529
Lead Systems Verification Engineer2$161,874–$160,191 – $163,557
Senior Manager, Software Engineering2$200,000+12%$200,000 – $200,000
Lead Senior Systems Engineer2$191,500–$191,500 – $191,500
Embedded Systems Engineer1$100,177−4%$100,177 – $100,177
Data Scientist1$86,360−27%$86,360 – $86,360
Lead Research Scientist1$133,411−9%$133,411 – $133,411
HR Center of Excellence Architect1$121,160–$121,160 – $121,160
Advanced Industrial Engineer1$109,360+9%$109,360 – $109,360
Engineering Manager1$161,852−17%$161,852 – $161,852
Lead Vision Architect1$143,865–$143,865 – $143,865
Lead UX Engineer1$152,145−4%$152,145 – $152,145
Senior Electrical Engineer1$105,000−19%$105,000 – $105,000
Senior Accountant1$103,400+11%$103,400 – $103,400
Senior Engineer1$144,900+5%$144,900 – $144,900
Senior Engineer, Thermal Technology1$123,072–$123,072 – $123,072
Senior Research Scientist1$120,065+9%$120,065 – $120,065
Senior Software Engineer1$127,150−14%$127,150 – $127,150
Senior Systems Engineer1$159,500+25%$159,500 – $159,500
Software Engineer1$117,000−15%$117,000 – $117,000
Software Engineering Manager1$177,633−25%$177,633 – $177,633
Software Lead Engineer1$164,342+23%$164,342 – $164,342
Systems Engineer1$120,000+28%$120,000 – $120,000
Systems Verification Engineer1$140,533+1%$140,533 – $140,533
Technical Expert, Systems Engineer1$201,111–$201,111 – $201,111
Technical Project Lead1$165,000+44%$165,000 – $165,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Novi, MI20$130,280$116,251 – $159,344
Northville, MI17$123,072$116,127 – $165,000
Frisco, TX1$165,039$165,039 – $165,039
Farmington Hills, MI1$120,065$120,065 – $120,065

By year

20231$165,000
202417$121,160
202518$130,280
20263$140,533

By experience level

Level II17$117,549
Level III9$121,160
Level IV13$165,039

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs