H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Global Information Technology Inc. H-1B salaries

Global Information Technology Inc. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$114,000
Middle half earn
$103,210 to $127,900
Top 10% earn over
$149,550
Certified filings
40

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer12$114,000$104,998 – $121,900
Full Stack Developer3$98,100$98,100 – $107,009
Database Application Developer2$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Technical Account Manager2$149,500$149,500 – $149,500
Test Lead2$117,993$115,490 – $120,496
System Administrator - SAP Basis2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Cloud Platform Engineer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Informatica Lead Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Development Engineer1$103,605$103,605 – $103,605
Data & Analytics (DnA) Platform Engineer1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Data Engineer1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Infrastructure Engineering Senior Principal1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
IT Training Course Development Specialist1$43,430$43,430 – $43,430
Java Developer1$131,206$131,206 – $131,206
Project Manager1$192,899$192,899 – $192,899
Senior Application Developer1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Scrum Master1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
SAP Basis Developer1$126,100$126,100 – $126,100
Quality Analyst Lead1$105,061$105,061 – $105,061
Software Developer II1$88,100$88,100 – $88,100
Software Developer - Agile1$128,500$128,500 – $128,500
Senior SAP Bods Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Software Development Engineer in Test1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Frisco, TX4$107,500$101,798 – $114,875
Madison, WI4$98,100$95,600 – $100,325
Bloomington, IL2$126,204$121,904 – $130,504
Ashburn, VA2$136,350$129,524 – $143,175
Dearborn, MI2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Richmond, VA2$129,453$128,576 – $130,330
Saint Petersburg, FL2$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Bellevue, WA2$149,500$149,500 – $149,500
Chicago, IL1$128,500$128,500 – $128,500
Alhambra, CA1$192,899$192,899 – $192,899
Brooklyn Park, MN1$103,605$103,605 – $103,605
Brooklyn, NY1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Fort Mill, SC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Fairfax, VA1$126,100$126,100 – $126,100
Carmel, IN1$95,500$95,500 – $95,500
Houston, TX1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Mclean, VA1$126,100$126,100 – $126,100
Midvale, UT1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Maryland Heights, MO1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Mckinney, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$115,918
202416$106,500
202513$117,603
20268$112,100

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$43,430
Level II28$105,998
Level III9$131,206
Level IV2$131,252

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).