Grove Technical Resources, Inc. H-1B salaries
Grove Technical Resources, Inc. filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,000 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Grove Technical Resources, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,000
- Middle half earn
- $95,000 to $116,480
- Top 10% earn over
- $127,920
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Quality Engineer | 4 | $120,880 | +1% |
| Supplier Quality Engineer | 4 | $103,334 | +5% |
| Manufacturing Engineer | 3 | $96,000 | +4% |
| Supplier Quality Engineer II | 3 | $93,600 | +3% |
| Senior Supplier Quality Engineer | 3 | $99,840 | −10% |
| Manufacturing Engineer II | 3 | $104,000 | +11% |
| Quality Engineer | 3 | $95,000 | +4% |
| Quality Engineer I | 2 | $75,733 | −2% |
| Senior Packaging Engineer | 2 | $96,273 | −18% |
| Senior Mechanical Design Engineer | 1 | $145,600 | +2% |
| MDR - Systems Engineer II | 1 | $128,960 | – |
| Senior Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $118,560 | −6% |
| Sr. R/D Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Sr. PD Project Management Specialist | 1 | $156,000 | +19% |
| Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | −3% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Billerica, MA | 5 | $98,405 |
| Irvine, CA | 5 | $104,000 |
| North Haven, CT | 5 | $114,400 |
| Grand Rapids, MI | 3 | $95,000 |
| Warsaw, IN | 3 | $93,600 |
| Memphis, TN | 2 | $137,280 |
| Plymouth, MN | 2 | $130,000 |
| Orange, CT | 2 | $75,733 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $156,000 |
| Brooklyn Center, MN | 1 | $95,000 |
| Northridge, CA | 1 | $123,760 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | $118,560 |
| Santa Rosa, CA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | $103,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 13 | $114,400 |
| 2025 | 11 | $96,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $102,669 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $75,733 |
| Level II | 17 | $101,920 |
| Level III | 10 | $114,400 |
| Level IV | 3 | $145,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).