Guaranteed Rate, Inc. H-1B salaries
Guaranteed Rate, Inc. filed 14 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Dec 2025. Half of them paid more than $180,000 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Guaranteed Rate, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $180,000
- Middle half earn
- $141,750 to $208,944
- Top 10% earn over
- $227,500
- Certified filings
- 14
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Staff Software Engineer | 3 | $210,000 | +16% |
| Senior Financial Analyst | 2 | $100,000 | 0% |
| SVP, Personal Loans | 2 | $180,000 | – |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $150,000 | +43% |
| Director, Data Engineering | 1 | $205,774 | +8% |
| Director of Software Engineering | 1 | $239,200 | +14% |
| Principal Engineer | 1 | $235,000 | +38% |
| Manager of Data Management | 1 | $140,000 | −12% |
| Lead Data Engineering Analyst | 1 | $147,000 | −18% |
| Senior Marketing Data Analyst | 1 | $113,443 | +1% |
Where they work
| Newtown Square, PA | 2 | $180,000 |
| Brentwood, CA | 1 | $210,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $205,774 |
| Cherry Hill, NJ | 1 | $113,443 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $147,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $235,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $210,000 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $200,000 |
| Lake Zurich, IL | 1 | $140,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $150,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $239,200 |
| Tucson, AZ | 1 | $110,000 |
By year
| 2024 | 11 | $180,000 |
| 2025 | 3 | $180,000 |
By experience level
| Level II | 3 | $140,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $180,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $200,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).