H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

GuidePoint Security, LLC H-1B salaries

GuidePoint Security, LLC filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $138,931 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$138,931
Middle half earn
$102,503 to $161,250
Top 10% earn over
$175,200
Certified filings
30

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Application Security Engineer3$91,229−15%$89,690 – $101,702
IAM Engineer3$115,648+14%$115,648 – $146,324
Security Architect3$175,000+17%$170,000 – $177,500
Practice Lead - Privileged Access Management (PAM)3$92,997–$92,997 – $119,954
Managing Security Advisor , IAM2$146,910–$146,910 – $146,910
IAM Architect-SailPoint IDN1$137,862–$137,862 – $137,862
IAM Architect1$137,8620%$137,862 – $137,862
Application Security Analyst1$74,360−29%$74,360 – $74,360
IAM Engineer, Saviynt1$100,000–$100,000 – $100,000
Managing Security Architect1$175,000–$175,000 – $175,000
Managing Security Consultant1$110,011−29%$110,011 – $110,011
IGA Architect1$143,458−8%$143,458 – $143,458
IGA Architect (Saviynt)1$170,000–$170,000 – $170,000
PAM Architect1$150,0000%$150,000 – $150,000
Managing Security Consultant, IGA1$225,000–$225,000 – $225,000
Privileged Access Management Engineer1$140,000−5%$140,000 – $140,000
Security Engineer1$88,379−34%$88,379 – $88,379
Senior Security Architect1$110,053−28%$110,053 – $110,053
Sr. Security Architect, IGA1$175,000–$175,000 – $175,000
Senior Security Engineer1$141,240−6%$141,240 – $141,240
Technical Content Creator1$70,000–$70,000 – $70,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Herndon, VA6$119,954$92,997 – $146,910
Alpharetta, GA5$165,000$150,000 – $175,000
Folsom, CA3$137,862$123,936 – $137,862
Jersey City, NJ2$138,500$119,250 – $157,750
Riverside, CA2$114,810$101,594 – $128,025
Chicago, IL1$88,150$88,150 – $88,150
Aubrey, TX1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Celina, TX1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Austin, TX1$115,648$115,648 – $115,648
Fontana, CA1$110,053$110,053 – $110,053
Clermont, FL1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Chino, CA1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Louisville, KY1$112,174$112,174 – $112,174
Parker, CO1$74,360$74,360 – $74,360
Plainsboro, NJ1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Round Rock, TX1$115,648$115,648 – $115,648
Walker, MI1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$113,911
202415$115,648
20256$137,862
20265$175,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$91,229
Level II5$88,379
Level III5$141,240
Level IV17$146,910

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs