H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

GyanSys, Inc. H-1B salaries

GyanSys, Inc. filed 73 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,000 a year. The typical offer was 26% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$130,000
Middle half earn
$110,000 to $150,000
Top 10% earn over
$174,000
Certified filings
73

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer39$130,000+25%$120,000 – $147,500
Consultant11$90,000−30%$74,000 – $102,000
Lead Consultant6$135,000+24%$132,000 – $142,500
Principal Consultant4$150,000+17%$147,500 – $153,875
Senior Consultant3$125,000−1%$117,500 – $132,500
Data Engineer1$130,000+23%$130,000 – $130,000
Architect1$180,000+114%$180,000 – $180,000
Delivery Manager1$170,000+28%$170,000 – $170,000
Financial Reporting Accountant1$95,000+6%$95,000 – $95,000
Project Coordinator1$60,000−20%$60,000 – $60,000
Project Manager1$133,000+29%$133,000 – $133,000
SAP Supply Chain Manager1$225,000–$225,000 – $225,000
SAP Senior Project Manager1$150,000–$150,000 – $150,000
Solution Architect1$175,000+34%$175,000 – $175,000
VP of Sales1$315,000+2%$315,000 – $315,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Carmel, IN30$125,000$97,000 – $153,750
Santa Clara, CA7$130,000$113,500 – $132,000
Kennesaw, GA7$122,500$110,000 – $126,250
Austin, TX5$120,000$115,000 – $145,000
Calhoun, GA3$145,000$145,000 – $152,500
Lafayette, IN2$132,500$131,250 – $133,750
Celina, TX2$140,000$135,000 – $145,000
La Vista, NE2$112,500$108,750 – $116,250
Frisco, TX2$123,750$123,125 – $124,375
San Jose, CA2$145,000$142,500 – $147,500
Charlotte, NC1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Huntersville, NC1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Evansville, IN1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Indianapolis, IN1$165,500$165,500 – $165,500
Irving, TX1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Grand Rapid, MI1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Omaha, NE1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Plymouth Meeting, PA1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Suwanee, GA1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
The Colony, TX1$182,000$182,000 – $182,000

By year

20233$125,000
202422$142,500
202529$130,000
202619$120,000

By experience level

Level I13$95,000
Level II45$125,000
Level III10$165,250
Level IV5$175,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs