Hexacorp LLC H-1B salaries
Hexacorp LLC filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $84,500
- Middle half earn
- $77,500 to $88,700
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,900
- Certified filings
- 71
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| .Net Fullstack Developer | 10 | $82,200 |
| Data Analyst | 8 | $77,000 |
| Data Engineer | 5 | $109,900 |
| Senior Software Developer | 5 | $81,500 |
| Azure Data Engineer | 4 | $84,700 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $80,400 |
| Senior Java Developer | 3 | $84,500 |
| Data Governance Analyst | 2 | $85,900 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $84,900 |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 2 | $124,500 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $97,400 |
| SharePoint Developer | 2 | $79,500 |
| Senior Data Analyst | 2 | $80,900 |
| AWS Data Engineer | 2 | $71,500 |
| Big Data Developer | 2 | $73,200 |
| AWS Developer | 1 | $84,900 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $65,400 |
| Java Fullstack Developer | 1 | $94,500 |
| Fullstack Developer | 1 | $81,900 |
| Fullstack .Net Developer | 1 | $94,900 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $145,000 |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $76,900 |
| SR. Genesys Developer | 1 | $76,900 |
| Python Developer | 1 | $71,900 |
| Senior SharePoint Administrator | 1 | $101,900 |
| Senior .NET Developer | 1 | $84,900 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $87,900 |
| Senior SharePoint Developer | 1 | $149,900 |
| Sharepoint Bsa | 1 | $87,900 |
| SQL Developer | 1 | $79,900 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $81,900 |
| UI/UX Designer | 1 | $85,900 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Cumming, GA | 23 | $79,500 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 8 | $107,950 |
| Charlotte, NC | 8 | $80,700 |
| Hackensack, NJ | 4 | $88,400 |
| Somerset, NJ | 4 | $72,200 |
| Palm Bay, FL | 3 | $71,500 |
| Plymouth Meeting, PA | 2 | $84,900 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $71,200 |
| Provo, UT | 2 | $87,900 |
| Brunswick, MD | 2 | $124,500 |
| Parsippany, NJ | 2 | $87,400 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $85,900 |
| Alameda, CA | 1 | $149,900 |
| Bethlehem, PA | 1 | $81,900 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $84,900 |
| Kansas City, MO | 1 | $65,400 |
| Holmdel, NJ | 1 | $74,500 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $115,900 |
| Rosemont, IL | 1 | $76,900 |
| Suwanee, GA | 1 | $85,900 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $124,500 |
| 2024 | 29 | $81,900 |
| 2025 | 30 | $85,400 |
| 2026 | 9 | $84,900 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 17 | $72,900 |
| Level II | 53 | $84,900 |
| Level III | 1 | $145,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).