H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Senior SharePoint Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 39 certified H-1B applications for Senior SharePoint Developer roles between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. The median salary was $122,803.

Median salary offered
$122,803
Middle half earn
$112,986 to $135,370
Top 10% earn over
$151,280
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Evantage Solutions Inc.5$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Amzur Technologies, Inc3$112,986$112,705 – $112,986
Asb Resources3$124,000$124,000 – $137,000
Beyond Technologies LLC2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
HCL Global Systems Inc2$135,044$132,772 – $137,316
Golden Future Inc.2$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Populus Group LLC2$122,803$122,803 – $122,803
Msquare Systems Inc2$180,700$168,550 – $192,850
Charter Global Inc1$166,000$166,000 – $166,000
BuzzClan LLC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Global Data Mart, Inc.1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000
Eagle Technologies, Inc.1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Draftpoint Inc.1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Compusoft Integrated Solutions, Inc1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Hexacorp LLC1$149,900$149,900 – $149,900
Katpro Technologies Inc1$116,771$116,771 – $116,771
Nidec Mobility America Corporation1$129,000$129,000 – $129,000
HDR, Inc.1$149,136$149,136 – $149,136
NYCEDC (New York City Economic Development Corporation)1$138,307$138,307 – $138,307
Resolve Tech Solutions LLC1$123,500$123,500 – $123,500
Scope Infotech, Inc.1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Sharplink Software LLC1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Shimento, Inc.1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
U.S. Software & Consulting, Inc.1$140,100$140,100 – $140,100
Unique Key Resources Inc1$80,600$80,600 – $80,600
Vana Solutions, LLC1$132,433$132,433 – $132,433

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Holly Springs, NC4$114,026$114,026 – $116,194
Houston, TX3$122,803$122,803 – $123,152
Charlotte, NC3$112,986$112,705 – $112,986
New York, NY2$159,154$148,730 – $169,577
Iselin, NJ2$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Aubrey, TX2$112,998$109,498 – $116,499
Mint Hill, NC2$180,700$168,550 – $192,850
Allen, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Aldie, VA1$139,589$139,589 – $139,589
Ashland, VA1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Alameda, CA1$149,900$149,900 – $149,900
Deerfield, IL1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000
Celina, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Cary, NC1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Beavercreek, OH1$132,433$132,433 – $132,433
Alpharetta, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Farmers Branch, TX1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Findlay, OH1$130,499$130,499 – $130,499
Delaware, OH1$140,100$140,100 – $140,100
Herndon, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$80,600
Level II22$114,026
Level III10$129,500
Level IV6$152,768

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$130,499
202415$122,803
202516$118,386
20265$149,136