Global Data Mart, Inc. H-1B salaries
Global Data Mart, Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $124,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Global Data Mart, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $124,000
- Middle half earn
- $106,250 to $131,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $147,640
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Developer | 3 | $152,000 | +17% |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $107,000 | +1% |
| Qlikview Developer | 2 | $89,000 | −8% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $125,050 | +20% |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 2 | $113,550 | +8% |
| Lead Developer | 2 | $129,252 | −6% |
| Supply Chain Engineer | 2 | $82,100 | −10% |
| Salesforce Crma Programmer Analyst | 1 | $132,000 | – |
| Oracle Administrator/ Developer | 1 | $97,500 | – |
| Peoplesoft/Oracle DBA | 1 | $132,000 | – |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $112,000 | −5% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $150,800 | +12% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $131,000 | +7% |
| Senior SharePoint Developer | 1 | $131,000 | +7% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 2 | $152,000 |
| Acworth, GA | 1 | $105,500 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $131,000 |
| Camp Hill, PA | 1 | $85,500 |
| Deerfield, IL | 1 | $131,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $82,100 |
| East Peoria, IL | 1 | $82,100 |
| Everett, MA | 1 | $113,000 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $97,500 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $150,800 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $112,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $92,500 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $107,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $127,100 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 1 | $127,504 |
| North Olmsted, OH | 1 | $123,000 |
| Powder Springs, GA | 1 | $131,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $114,100 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $132,000 |
| Somerset, NJ | 1 | $132,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | $118,000 |
| 2025 | 12 | $129,252 |
| 2026 | 7 | $114,100 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 10 | $109,250 |
| Level III | 11 | $131,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).