Employers
Compusoft Integrated Solutions, Inc H-1B salaries
Compusoft Integrated Solutions, Inc filed 64 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,853 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $91,853
- Middle half earn
- $83,500 to $101,566
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,205
- Certified filings
- 64
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 19 | $91,710 | $83,500 – $98,156 |
| Systems Engineer | 6 | $92,050 | $82,278 – $107,329 |
| Controls Engineer 1 | 3 | $72,800 | $72,800 – $78,551 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 3 | $116,334 | $106,267 – $117,842 |
| Informatica Developer | 2 | $92,250 | $92,250 – $92,250 |
| Peoplesoft Technical Analyst | 2 | $88,941 | $88,941 – $88,941 |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $91,853 | $91,853 – $91,853 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $83,250 | $81,625 – $84,875 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $116,369 | $112,184 – $120,554 |
| Data Scientists | 2 | $72,710 | $71,355 – $74,066 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $83,500 | $83,500 – $83,500 |
| Batch Exchange Systems Analyst | 1 | $87,500 | $87,500 – $87,500 |
| Data Developer | 1 | $92,250 | $92,250 – $92,250 |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $102,565 | $102,565 – $102,565 |
| Embedded Engineer | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Fullstack Java Developer | 1 | $119,787 | $119,787 – $119,787 |
| Cloud Administrator | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Quality Engineer Lead | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| SAP Fico Developer | 1 | $101,200 | $101,200 – $101,200 |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| ServiceNow Architect | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $96,250 | $96,250 – $96,250 |
| Senior SharePoint Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $108,243 | $108,243 – $108,243 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| SharePoint Developer | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Solutions Support Analyst | 1 | $87,500 | $87,500 – $87,500 |
| UNIX Administrator | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 – $88,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Berkeley Lake, GA | 10 | $83,500 | $83,388 – $83,500 |
| Springfield, IL | 4 | $87,680 | $86,770 – $90,250 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $80,000 | $78,855 – $87,768 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $92,250 | $92,250 – $100,625 |
| Chillicothe, IL | 3 | $72,800 | $72,800 – $78,551 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 3 | $116,334 | $106,267 – $117,842 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $107,464 | $101,302 – $113,625 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $81,686 | $81,028 – $82,343 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $91,853 | $91,853 – $91,853 |
| Lexington, SC | 2 | $88,941 | $88,941 – $88,941 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $107,462 | $104,731 – $110,192 |
| Hanover, MD | 2 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 2 | $102,552 | $95,276 – $109,828 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $90,150 | $90,150 – $90,150 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $97,200 | $97,200 – $97,200 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $96,100 | $96,100 – $96,100 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $91,710 | $91,710 – $91,710 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $87,500 | $87,500 – $87,500 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $95,675 |
| 2024 | 25 | $92,250 |
| 2025 | 28 | $88,941 |
| 2026 | 7 | $111,072 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 24 | $83,500 |
| Level II | 33 | $92,250 |
| Level III | 6 | $112,288 |
| Level IV | 1 | $117,104 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).