Employers
Incedo, Inc. H-1B salaries
Incedo, Inc. filed 324 certified H-1B applications between Aug 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,974 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,974
- Middle half earn
- $89,253 to $126,693
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,819
- Certified filings
- 324
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Technical Lead | 44 | $103,282 | $88,915 – $115,918 |
| Senior Technical Lead | 31 | $106,662 | $98,842 – $119,756 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 16 | $92,934 | $83,096 – $107,146 |
| Technical Manager | 16 | $121,400 | $115,185 – $124,119 |
| Software Engineer | 15 | $70,000 | $65,530 – $78,863 |
| Technical Specialist | 14 | $100,069 | $96,824 – $105,186 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 13 | $109,845 | $94,910 – $114,670 |
| Lead Data Scientist | 11 | $118,082 | $108,971 – $134,087 |
| Senior Technical Specialist | 10 | $123,084 | $109,751 – $132,460 |
| Technical Architect | 10 | $129,938 | $118,934 – $140,306 |
| Data Scientist | 10 | $72,166 | $68,869 – $88,665 |
| Associate Director | 9 | $128,960 | $127,774 – $150,405 |
| Data Engineer | 8 | $74,714 | $73,445 – $76,284 |
| Senior Project Manager | 8 | $123,885 | $117,255 – $131,581 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 7 | $86,320 | $81,702 – $97,844 |
| Senior Technical Architect | 6 | $149,948 | $139,657 – $155,371 |
| Senior Test Lead | 6 | $87,860 | $74,189 – $97,458 |
| Project Manager | 6 | $143,448 | $132,969 – $149,916 |
| Test Lead | 5 | $101,234 | $99,549 – $103,418 |
| Associate Data Scientist | 4 | $87,880 | $81,536 – $89,242 |
| Associate Consultant | 4 | $109,554 | $101,296 – $111,909 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 4 | $99,444 | $90,240 – $109,694 |
| Senior Director | 3 | $173,638 | $144,071 – $196,539 |
| Senior Consultant | 3 | $139,589 | $114,796 – $147,129 |
| IT Analyst | 3 | $151,819 | $139,380 – $151,819 |
| Associate Software Engineer | 3 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,900 |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $82,555 | $80,516 – $82,659 |
| Senior Technical Manager | 3 | $113,547 | $107,754 – $118,123 |
| Senior Manager | 3 | $101,962 | $97,282 – $120,702 |
| Senior Lead Data Scientist | 3 | $109,845 | $93,486 – $115,409 |
| Associate HR Business Partner | 2 | $71,448 | $71,448 – $71,448 |
| Senior Lead Business Analyst | 2 | $128,752 | $122,543 – $134,961 |
| Director | 2 | $148,970 | $139,974 – $157,966 |
| Lead Business Analyst | 2 | $103,085 | $102,918 – $103,252 |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $108,826 | $98,654 – $118,997 |
| Senior Test Engineer | 2 | $85,728 | $78,817 – $92,638 |
| Senior Business/Data Analyst | 1 | $100,339 | $100,339 – $100,339 |
| Sr Administrator | 1 | $119,808 | $119,808 – $119,808 |
| Salesforce Analyst | 1 | $118,726 | $118,726 – $118,726 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $62,754 | $62,754 – $62,754 |
| Senior Architect | 1 | $173,763 | $173,763 – $173,763 |
| Principal Consultant | 1 | $132,288 | $132,288 – $132,288 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $103,730 | $103,730 – $103,730 |
| Java Lead | 1 | $119,808 | $119,808 – $119,808 |
| Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $87,194 | $87,194 – $87,194 |
| Manager | 1 | $139,298 | $139,298 – $139,298 |
| Designer | 1 | $67,038 | $67,038 – $67,038 |
| Director Big Data and Analytics | 1 | $187,741 | $187,741 – $187,741 |
| Engagement Manager | 1 | $102,398 | $102,398 – $102,398 |
| Executive “ Project Management | 1 | $61,649 | $61,649 – $61,649 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Florham Park, NJ | 99 | $103,418 | $80,995 – $117,010 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 24 | $109,980 | $101,078 – $130,104 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 22 | $100,204 | $80,236 – $103,408 |
| Irving, TX | 22 | $76,731 | $63,900 – $91,926 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 15 | $139,589 | $135,366 – $147,909 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 9 | $133,432 | $107,619 – $166,962 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 9 | $117,000 | $105,997 – $124,738 |
| Strongsville, OH | 8 | $111,509 | $108,633 – $111,571 |
| Austin, TX | 6 | $109,252 | $83,132 – $119,491 |
| Temple Terrace, FL | 6 | $77,740 | $72,441 – $79,887 |
| Coppell, TX | 5 | $105,997 | $95,035 – $112,923 |
| Arlington, VA | 3 | $101,234 | $97,802 – $101,234 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $118,082 | $118,082 – $123,428 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $98,946 | $93,714 – $116,958 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $81,411 | $73,268 – $101,930 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 3 | $129,293 | $125,580 – $130,645 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 3 | $130,707 | $123,520 – $139,828 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $91,562 | $87,610 – $105,945 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $123,656 | $122,470 – $124,686 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $85,530 | $85,530 – $93,361 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 26 | $104,832 |
| 2024 | 135 | $105,997 |
| 2025 | 92 | $111,436 |
| 2026 | 71 | $111,509 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 41 | $70,000 |
| Level II | 144 | $99,528 |
| Level III | 107 | $121,285 |
| Level IV | 32 | $131,685 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).