Indiana University Health Care Associates, Inc. H-1B salaries
Indiana University Health Care Associates, Inc. filed 133 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $285,000 a year. The typical offer was 256% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Indiana University Health Care Associates, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $285,000
- Middle half earn
- $230,000 to $365,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $458,000
- Certified filings
- 133
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Hospitalist | 15 | $250,000 | −9% |
| Nephrologist | 14 | $365,000 | +35% |
| Family Medicine Physician | 9 | $230,000 | −5% |
| Neurologist | 7 | $285,000 | −11% |
| Internal Medicine Physician | 7 | $230,000 | −4% |
| Cardiologist | 6 | $485,000 | +1% |
| Primary Care Physician | 5 | $245,000 | +2% |
| Pediatrician | 5 | $240,000 | +9% |
| Endocrinologist | 4 | $303,000 | +21% |
| Gastroenterologist | 4 | $400,000 | −20% |
| Primary Care Family Medicine Physician | 4 | $212,500 | −8% |
| Staff Physician, Geriatrics | 3 | $192,000 | – |
| Anesthesiologist | 3 | $150,000 | −66% |
| Endrocrinologist | 2 | $215,000 | −6% |
| Core Residency Faculty | 2 | $434,720 | – |
| Critical Care Physician | 2 | $394,800 | −7% |
| Cardiovascular/Cardiothoracic Surgeon | 2 | $825,000 | – |
| Primary Care, Internal Medicine Physician | 2 | $200,000 | 0% |
| Infectious Disease Physician | 2 | $293,796 | +18% |
| Pulmonary Critical Care Physician | 2 | $300,000 | −35% |
| Pulmonologist/Critical Care Physician | 2 | $375,000 | −14% |
| Pulmonology/ Critical Care Physician | 2 | $310,000 | −22% |
| Interventional Pain Management Physician | 2 | $400,000 | 0% |
| Hematologist/Oncologist | 1 | $450,000 | −6% |
| Anesthetist | 1 | $172,000 | 0% |
| Cardiology/Electrophysiology | 1 | $500,000 | 0% |
| Advanced Lung Disease Fellow Physician | 1 | $84,600 | – |
| Family/Sports Medicine Physician | 1 | $227,500 | – |
| Family Medicine Physicians | 1 | $250,000 | 0% |
| Endocrinology Physician | 1 | $240,000 | −4% |
| Cardiologist/Interventionalist | 1 | $600,000 | – |
| Cardiologist/Electrophysiology | 1 | $650,000 | – |
| Interventional Cardiologist | 1 | $698,162 | +27% |
| Hematology/Oncology Physician | 1 | $450,000 | −3% |
| Otolaryngology Physician | 1 | $450,000 | +31% |
| Obstetrician and Gynecologist | 1 | $225,000 | −22% |
| Obgyn | 1 | $300,000 | 0% |
| Neonatologist | 1 | $336,000 | +20% |
| Hospitalist - Nocturnist | 1 | $350,000 | +25% |
| Internal Medicine Hospitalist | 1 | $250,000 | 0% |
| Intervention Cardiologist | 1 | $698,162 | – |
| Pre-Testing Clinic Physician/Supplemental Hospitalist | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Psychiatrist | 1 | $300,000 | +4% |
| PRN Physician | 1 | $312,000 | +9% |
| Primary Care/Hospitalist PRN Physician | 1 | $312,000 | – |
| Primary Care Physician (Internal Medicine) | 1 | $255,000 | +4% |
| Pulmonologist Critical Care Physician | 1 | $350,000 | 0% |
| Pulmonary/Critical Care Physician | 1 | $350,000 | −7% |
| Psychiatrist/Medical Director | 1 | $250,000 | – |
| Vascular Surgeon | 1 | $460,000 | +2% |
Where they work
| Muncie, IN | 41 | $315,000 |
| Bloomington, IN | 40 | $300,000 |
| Lafayette, IN | 17 | $285,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 15 | $200,000 |
| Bedford, IN | 4 | $202,500 |
| Frankfort, IN | 3 | $286,525 |
| Paoli, IN | 2 | $365,000 |
| Linton, IN | 2 | $365,000 |
| Spencer, IN | 2 | $365,000 |
| Martinsville, IN | 1 | $200,000 |
| Monticello, IN | 1 | $285,000 |
| Noblesville, IN | 1 | $255,000 |
| Otterbein, IN | 1 | $275,000 |
| Portland, IN | 1 | $250,000 |
| Upland, IN | 1 | $250,000 |
| West Lafayette, IN | 1 | $227,000 |
By year
| 2024 | 84 | $280,000 |
| 2025 | 29 | $255,000 |
| 2026 | 20 | $334,668 |
By experience level
| Level I | 35 | $227,000 |
| Level II | 96 | $311,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $434,720 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).