Employers
Info Labs Inc. H-1B salaries
Info Labs Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,100 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,100
- Middle half earn
- $95,050 to $122,050
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,400
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 4 | $100,100 | $97,575 – $103,600 |
| Software Developer II | 4 | $120,850 | $115,475 – $124,075 |
| Applications Architect II | 2 | $123,000 | $123,000 – $123,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $96,100 | $96,100 – $96,100 |
| Data Warehousing Specialist | 1 | $136,500 | $136,500 – $136,500 |
| Computer Programmer Analyst II | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $71,000 | $71,000 – $71,000 |
| Informatics Analyst | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Lead Ping Architect | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Product Owner | 1 | $80,500 | $80,500 – $80,500 |
| QA Analyst II | 1 | $94,100 | $94,100 – $94,100 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $79,000 | $79,000 – $79,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $163,500 | $163,500 – $163,500 |
| Web UI Developer | 1 | $109,500 | $109,500 – $109,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $123,000 | $123,000 – $123,000 |
| Lincoln, NE | 2 | $100,100 | $100,100 – $100,100 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $96,550 | $87,775 – $105,325 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $83,550 | $77,275 – $89,825 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $94,100 | $94,100 – $94,100 |
| Bound Brook, NJ | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Henderson, NV | 1 | $163,500 | $163,500 – $163,500 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 1 | $120,600 | $120,600 – $120,600 |
| Holland, MI | 1 | $136,500 | $136,500 – $136,500 |
| Lakewood, CO | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $80,500 | $80,500 – $80,500 |
| Land O' Lakes, FL | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Merrimack, NH | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $109,500 | $109,500 – $109,500 |
| St. Paul, MN | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Tracy, CA | 1 | $133,000 | $133,000 – $133,000 |
| Trenton, NJ | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Troy, NY | 1 | $121,100 | $121,100 – $121,100 |
| Wayne, PA | 1 | $100,100 | $100,100 – $100,100 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 3 | $125,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $120,850 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $79,000 |
| Level II | 19 | $100,100 |
| Level III | 1 | $121,100 |
| Level IV | 2 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).