H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

InfoDrive Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries

InfoDrive Systems, Inc. filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$99,000 to $111,000
Top 10% earn over
$123,000
Certified filings
71

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer10$106,500$106,000 – $109,000
Senior Software Developer5$123,000$107,000 – $123,000
Software Engineer5$91,000$80,000 – $106,000
Java Developer4$106,000$105,000 – $106,500
Application Developer4$108,500$104,000 – $115,500
SQL Developer3$104,000$96,500 – $114,500
Security Engineer2$105,000$102,500 – $107,500
SAP Consultant2$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Senior Data Analyst2$105,500$100,250 – $110,750
Senior SQL Database Administrator / Cloud DBA2$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
SharePoint Developer2$81,500$79,750 – $83,250
Data Engineering Manager2$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
MS Dynamics CRM Developer2$103,000$101,500 – $104,500
MS Dynamics CRM Developer / Software Developer2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
AWS DevOps Developer1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Automation Test Engineer1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Automation Specialist (Robotic Process Automation Testing)1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Architect 1 / Software Engineer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Applications Programmer - RPA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Data Scientist1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Cloud DevOps Engineer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
AWS DevOps Engineer1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Product Manager1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
MS Dynamics 365 with .NET Developer1$138,000$138,000 – $138,000
Junior Software Developer1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Microsoft PowerPlatform Developer1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Java Developer/Software Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Full Stack Java Developer1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Identity and Access Management Lifecycle Engineer, Admin1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Infrastructure Admin1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Data Engineer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Scrum Master1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Software Engineer / Java Developer1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Software Developer / Jira Developer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Software Engineer/Software Developer1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Support Services Program Manager1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
User Interface Developer1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
User Interface (UI) Developer1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Baltimore, MD4$116,500$108,750 – $123,500
Phoenix, AZ4$91,500$80,000 – $107,250
Jefferson City, MO4$90,000$79,500 – $102,500
Plano, TX3$106,000$95,050 – $106,000
Houston, TX3$104,000$96,500 – $105,000
Celina, TX2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Austin, TX2$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Bentonville, AR2$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Brambleton, VA2$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Dallas, TX2$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Glen Allen, VA2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Mclean, VA2$115,500$115,250 – $115,750
Scottsdale, AZ2$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Columbus, OH2$99,500$97,250 – $101,750
Carmel, IN1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Chicago, IL1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Alexandria, VA1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Frisco, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Fort Mill, SC1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Dunwoody, GA1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$99,000
202432$105,000
202524$106,000
20267$123,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$89,000
Level II64$106,000
Level III1$117,000
Level IV1$160,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).