IT Cats LLC H-1B salaries
IT Cats LLC filed 95 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,000
- Middle half earn
- $93,600 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $152,440
- Certified filings
- 95
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| QA Analyst | 10 | $83,620 |
| Software Developer | 9 | $113,000 |
| Java Developer | 8 | $86,902 |
| .Net Developer | 4 | $118,000 |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $97,687 |
| Big Data Engineer | 3 | $105,000 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 3 | $99,986 |
| Systems Analyst | 3 | $79,040 |
| Senior .NET Developer | 3 | $107,000 |
| Integration Developer | 2 | $114,400 |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $89,586 |
| Cognos Administrator / Architect | 2 | $153,920 |
| Application .NET Developer | 2 | $99,060 |
| SharePoint Developer | 2 | $108,000 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 2 | $180,000 |
| Senior Java Developer | 2 | $117,500 |
| ServiceNow Administrator | 2 | $118,664 |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $109,500 |
| React Developer | 2 | $87,380 |
| Product Manager | 2 | $96,720 |
| Fullstack Developer | 2 | $89,814 |
| Frontend React Developer | 1 | $93,600 |
| Front End Engineer | 1 | $78,000 |
| Enterprise Architect / Technical Manager | 1 | $180,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $143,520 |
| Developer | 1 | $179,400 |
| Data Team Lead | 1 | $120,000 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $160,576 |
| BI Architect | 1 | $104,000 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $94,640 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $1,080,024 |
| Programmer | 1 | $120,640 |
| Programmer Analyst ( .Net Developer) | 1 | $135,200 |
| Microservices Architect | 1 | $125,000 |
| Oracle Cloud | 1 | $110,000 |
| Oracle Colud SME | 1 | $144,000 |
| PHP Developer | 1 | $95,000 |
| Senior Automation Engineer | 1 | $93,600 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $130,270 |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $105,000 |
| Security Analyst | 1 | $92,581 |
| Salesforce Architect | 1 | $157,000 |
| SQL Developer | 1 | $106,080 |
| SQL Server DBA | 1 | $162,240 |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $123,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Bentonville, AR | 12 | $90,480 |
| Charlotte, NC | 8 | $100,321 |
| Celina, TX | 7 | $120,000 |
| New York, NY | 6 | $162,800 |
| Omaha, NE | 5 | $87,000 |
| Concord, NC | 3 | $113,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $106,000 |
| Louisville, KY | 3 | $72,000 |
| Duluth, GA | 2 | $153,920 |
| Augusta, ME | 2 | $127,580 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $118,664 |
| Northlake, TX | 2 | $111,620 |
| Lincoln, NE | 2 | $99,060 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $110,000 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $77,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $93,974 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $120,640 |
| Billerica, MA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $130,000 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $120,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | 35 | $97,760 |
| 2025 | 18 | $111,500 |
| 2026 | 19 | $102,100 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $84,240 |
| Level II | 59 | $94,640 |
| Level III | 29 | $120,000 |
| Level IV | 6 | $179,440 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).