H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

ITProfound, Inc. H-1B salaries

ITProfound, Inc. filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,257 a year.

Median salary offered
$93,257
Middle half earn
$84,656 to $102,170
Top 10% earn over
$110,515
Certified filings
50

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer16$90,938$84,448 – $100,672
Software Development Engineer in Testing12$92,737$89,211 – $93,600
Computer Systems Analyst12$92,810$88,140 – $96,200
Computer Systems Engineer2$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Computer Programmer2$105,581$105,581 – $105,581
Clinical SAS Programmer1$68,661$68,661 – $68,661
ERP Developer1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Senior Software Developer1$117,500$117,500 – $117,500
IT Program Manager1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Talent Management Analyst1$65,728$65,728 – $65,728
Techincal Analyst/ Business Analyst1$79,040$79,040 – $79,040

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Inver Grove Heights, MN34$90,366$84,448 – $95,826
Houston, TX4$101,400$92,560 – $110,240
Prosper, TX2$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Durham, NC1$94,515$94,515 – $94,515
Celina, TX1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Concord, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Lewis Center, OH1$103,106$103,106 – $103,106
Montgomery, AL1$117,500$117,500 – $117,500
Maryland Heights, MO1$99,694$99,694 – $99,694
North Wales, PA1$68,661$68,661 – $68,661
San Jose, CA1$100,984$100,984 – $100,984
Westlake, TX1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Wilmington, MA1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$96,127
202417$91,562
202521$89,211
20268$107,910

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I16$83,824
Level II27$94,058
Level III7$110,240

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).