H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

JNIT Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

JNIT Technologies Inc filed 96 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,909 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$108,909
Middle half earn
$101,192 to $120,552
Top 10% earn over
$126,090
Certified filings
96

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
DevOps Engineer14$103,948+1%$101,192 – $108,883
Software Engineer11$123,656−10%$101,691 – $128,929
Java Developer9$112,923+12%$107,411 – $114,754
Cloud Engineer8$110,458+7%$105,784 – $114,156
Java Full Stack Developer6$105,997+5%$103,657 – $116,543
Full Stack Java Developer6$103,594+1%$101,192 – $111,192
.Net Developer4$95,815−6%$90,438 – $101,629
Business Analyst3$118,726+33%$104,614 – $124,904
Software Developer3$109,845+6%$99,892 – $109,845
Automated Testing Developer2$101,546–$101,369 – $101,722
Site Reliability Engineer2$113,006−7%$110,999 – $115,014
DevSecOps Engineer2$122,699+14%$122,699 – $122,699
Azure AD Engineer2$102,6900%$102,690 – $102,690
Systems Engineer2$112,642+20%$106,595 – $118,690
Backend Developer2$102,877−7%$102,877 – $102,877
Lead Business Analyst2$125,715+7%$125,715 – $125,715
Appian Software Developer1$105,997−7%$105,997 – $105,997
Full Stack Developer1$122,699+17%$122,699 – $122,699
Linux Engineer1$102,2940%$102,294 – $102,294
Lead Java Developer1$157,643+23%$157,643 – $157,643
Fullstack Java Developer1$112,9230%$112,923 – $112,923
GCP Infra Engineer1$118,456–$118,456 – $118,456
Data Engineer1$101,192−5%$101,192 – $101,192
Platform Engineer1$108,826−7%$108,826 – $108,826
Project Manager/Business Analyst1$121,514+33%$121,514 – $121,514
Security Endpoint Engineer1$126,090–$126,090 – $126,090
Senior Software Engineer1$120,328−18%$120,328 – $120,328
Senior Software Developer1$112,507−9%$112,507 – $112,507
Senior Middleware Administrator1$145,330+21%$145,330 – $145,330
Senior ERP Implementation Support (SAP SD)1$132,933–$132,933 – $132,933
Software Engineer IV1$112,923−20%$112,923 – $112,923
Software Engineering Manager1$109,886−54%$109,886 – $109,886
System Engineer1$95,1390%$95,139 – $95,139
Systems Engineer/websphere and Weblogic Administrator1$99,091–$99,091 – $99,091

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Malvern, PA6$109,845$109,845 – $117,505
Irving, TX5$112,923$108,826 – $112,923
Indianapolis, IN4$130,978$126,360 – $130,978
Columbus, OH4$101,899$101,722 – $101,899
Boston, MA4$124,904$111,670 – $137,722
Plano, TX4$107,058$101,192 – $112,923
Frankfort, KY3$90,438$90,438 – $95,815
Phoenix, AZ3$105,976$104,135 – $108,524
Richmond, VA3$107,411$105,175 – $107,650
Bloomington, IL3$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Austin, TX2$107,973$104,582 – $111,364
Farmington Hills, MI2$96,606$93,813 – $99,398
Mason, OH2$97,843$96,491 – $99,195
Little Elm, TX2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Laurel, MD2$111,914$105,503 – $118,326
Aubrey, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Dallas, TX2$111,404$110,645 – $112,164
Englewood, CO2$113,006$110,999 – $115,014
Herndon, VA2$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Lewisville, TX2$101,941$101,566 – $102,316

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202311$125,715
202438$102,784
202530$109,845
202617$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II80$105,997
Level III10$120,921
Level IV6$131,956

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs