H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

JVR Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries

JVR Systems, Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $121,118 a year.

Median salary offered
$121,118
Middle half earn
$110,961 to $127,539
Top 10% earn over
$134,629
Certified filings
23

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer7$126,000$119,034 – $126,939
Software Engineer5$126,589$118,706 – $127,200
DevOps Engineer2$126,576$120,288 – $132,864
QA Engineer2$107,000$103,000 – $111,000
Middleware Administrator1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Performance Engineer1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Senior FileNet Engineer1$129,210$129,210 – $129,210
Senior Site Reliability Engineer1$133,260$133,260 – $133,260
Sr. Linux Cloud Engineer1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Site Reliability Engineer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Systems Engineer1$123,635$123,635 – $123,635

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA2$126,000$126,000 – $126,000
Hollis, NH2$104,500$103,250 – $105,750
Coppell, TX2$131,424$129,651 – $133,198
St. Louis, MO2$116,853$115,926 – $117,780
Auburn Hills, MI1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Austin, TX1$133,260$133,260 – $133,260
Cary, NC1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Houston, TX1$126,589$126,589 – $126,589
Leander, TX1$139,152$139,152 – $139,152
Little Elm, TX1$116,950$116,950 – $116,950
Fort Worth, TX1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Middletown, NJ1$127,200$127,200 – $127,200
Morrisville, NC1$137,376$137,376 – $137,376
Raleigh, NC1$123,635$123,635 – $123,635
Plano, TX1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Richmond, VA1$129,210$129,210 – $129,210
Sanford, FL1$121,118$121,118 – $121,118
Waukesha, WI1$113,922$113,922 – $113,922
Westlake, TX1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$116,950
202411$115,000
20254$135,318
20265$121,118

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II11$114,000
Level III11$126,589
Level IV1$123,635

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).