H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Karsun Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Karsun Solutions LLC filed 48 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,750 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$130,750
Middle half earn
$106,125 to $150,190
Top 10% earn over
$161,657
Certified filings
48

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Full Stack Developer14$108,250+3%$94,355 – $121,650
Senior Full Stack Developer4$155,379+20%$149,144 – $160,056
Junior Engineer3$81,600+5%$80,800 – $93,300
Site Reliability Engineer3$155,000+28%$152,500 – $156,000
DevOps Engineer2$126,500+23%$126,500 – $126,500
Data Analyst2$102,238+17%$100,869 – $103,606
Senior Data Engineer2$146,307+7%$146,307 – $146,307
Sr Site Reliability Manager2$143,500–$143,500 – $143,500
Lead Solution Architect2$190,000+12%$190,000 – $190,000
Lead Full Stack Developer2$149,629+5%$149,064 – $150,194
Data Architect1$183,248+41%$183,248 – $183,248
Business Operations Manager1$110,500−10%$110,500 – $110,500
Agile Lead1$113,000−16%$113,000 – $113,000
GoLean Engineer & Analyst1$114,026–$114,026 – $114,026
Senior Accountant1$87,500−6%$87,500 – $87,500
Lead Web Developer1$156,500+3%$156,500 – $156,500
Jira/Confluence Administrator1$112,923+3%$112,923 – $112,923
Lead Cloud Architect1$201,000+22%$201,000 – $201,000
Senior .NET Developer1$145,000+24%$145,000 – $145,000
Sr. Java Full Stack Developer1$148,221+31%$148,221 – $148,221
Software (.Net) Developer1$135,000+21%$135,000 – $135,000
Web Developer1$137,000+63%$137,000 – $137,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Herndon, VA12$105,000$97,625 – $116,272
Brambleton, VA4$150,379$148,575 – $152,318
Prosper, TX3$143,500$128,212 – $143,500
Chantilly, VA3$137,000$136,000 – $141,000
Cocoa, FL2$82,500$82,500 – $82,500
Ashburn, VA2$145,710$123,566 – $167,855
Leander, TX2$126,500$126,500 – $126,500
Zelienople, PA2$121,100$120,550 – $121,650
Aldie, VA1$150,758$150,758 – $150,758
Addison, TX1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Chicago, IL1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Catharpin, VA1$148,221$148,221 – $148,221
Apex, NC1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Broadlands, VA1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Indianapolis, IN1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Leesburg, VA1$148,500$148,500 – $148,500
Ijamsville, MD1$141,000$141,000 – $141,000
Hyattsville, MD1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Los Angeles, CA1$110,500$110,500 – $110,500
Little Elm, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923

By year

20233$120,000
202416$130,750
202513$146,307
202616$117,562

By experience level

Level I11$92,000
Level II25$126,500
Level III12$153,629

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs