H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Kellton Tech Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries

Kellton Tech Solutions Inc. filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,997
Middle half earn
$101,192 to $112,252
Top 10% earn over
$131,722
Certified filings
54

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Software Engineer16$101,192$101,192 – $102,118
Software Engineer13$101,192$101,192 – $103,605
Java Developer4$110,240$109,886 – $110,926
C-Sharp Developer2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Solution Architect2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Software Developer2$118,540$112,268 – $124,811
Senior Director2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Computer Programmer1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Data Engineer1$126,360$126,360 – $126,360
Java Gen AI Developer1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
SAP ABAP Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Modernization Consultant1$100,880$100,880 – $100,880
Senior Consultant-Sr. Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
SAP Vistex Consultant1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
SAP Sac Developer1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
SAP MM Consultant1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
SAP Lead Analyst1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Senior Java AWS Developer1$122,970$122,970 – $122,970
Senior Quality Analyst/Quality Assurance Manager1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Solutions Architect1$126,880$126,880 – $126,880

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX22$101,192$101,192 – $104,796
Woodbury, MN5$101,754$99,694 – $101,754
Boston, MA3$122,970$117,978 – $127,026
Irving, TX2$109,762$109,522 – $110,001
Hartford, CT2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Scottsdale, AZ2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Naperville, IL2$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Charlotte, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Charleston, SC1$126,880$126,880 – $126,880
Celina, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Bloomington, IL1$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Aubrey, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Austin, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Lincoln, NE1$100,880$100,880 – $100,880
Dallas, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Norwalk, CT1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
New Brunswick, NJ1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Los Angeles, CA1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Oklahoma City, OK1$88,962$88,962 – $88,962
Rochester Hills, MI1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$101,192
202430$101,473
202514$107,412
20262$119,902

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II52$105,997
Level III2$113,880

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).