H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Kollasoft Inc H-1B salaries

Kollasoft Inc filed 91 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,761 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$104,761
Middle half earn
$93,798 to $111,536
Top 10% earn over
$126,942
Certified filings
91

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer45$104,761+1%$99,096 – $109,660
SQL Server DBA4$88,690−1%$86,726 – $93,994
Software Tester3$86,3200%$82,649 – $86,996
QA Analyst3$83,262−3%$83,096 – $88,431
Cloud Engineer3$108,012+5%$107,951 – $120,004
System Administrator3$110,739+28%$96,564 – $117,998
Technical Project Manager3$112,000+3%$112,000 – $112,000
Software QA Analyst2$99,283+19%$93,924 – $104,642
Sales Operations Manager2$127,327−15%$126,157 – $128,497
Data Engineer2$109,594+3%$106,890 – $112,297
Business Analyst2$94,537+6%$88,318 – $100,756
Business System Analyst2$86,466−9%$86,466 – $86,466
Business Systems Analyst1$80,267−21%$80,267 – $80,267
Salesforce Developer1$105,078−1%$105,078 – $105,078
Oracle DBA1$93,2260%$93,226 – $93,226
Computer Systems Engineer1$124,259+50%$124,259 – $124,259
Manager, Sales Operations1$129,667−7%$129,667 – $129,667
Business Intelligence Architect/Developer1$145,000–$145,000 – $145,000
AI/ML Engineer1$75,962−28%$75,962 – $75,962
SAP MM Architect1$129,6670%$129,667 – $129,667
Salesforce IT Functional and Business Analyst1$89,710–$89,710 – $89,710
Software Mobile Tester1$83,470–$83,470 – $83,470
Senior Software QA Analyst1$110,000+11%$110,000 – $110,000
Senior Software Developer1$148,000+20%$148,000 – $148,000
SAP MM Consultant1$126,942+25%$126,942 – $126,942
SAP Ariba Solutions Architect1$129,667–$129,667 – $129,667
System Analyst1$105,000+15%$105,000 – $105,000
Systems Analyst1$82,389−18%$82,389 – $82,389
Technical Product Owner/Technical Program Manager1$83,658–$83,658 – $83,658

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Phoenix, AZ12$103,647$84,167 – $105,976
Salem, OR9$93,995$93,995 – $99,986
Austin, TX7$104,761$92,269 – $105,368
Mckinney, TX6$112,954$103,385 – $112,986
Cumming, GA4$112,000$106,428 – $112,000
Los Angeles, CA4$129,667$128,497 – $129,667
Elkridge, MD3$99,096$99,096 – $107,018
Vancouver, WA3$86,466$86,466 – $95,326
Middlesex, NJ3$105,078$99,152 – $105,078
Irvine, CA2$126,942$126,942 – $126,942
Hartford, CT2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Prosper, TX2$135,828$129,742 – $141,914
Warren, NJ2$120,004$114,008 – $126,001
Glendale, AZ1$111,072$111,072 – $111,072
Gilbert, AZ1$95,139$95,139 – $95,139
Fresno, CA1$121,451$121,451 – $121,451
Dawsonville, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Charlotte, NC1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Columbus, OH1$88,566$88,566 – $88,566
Celina, TX1$107,890$107,890 – $107,890

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$106,974
202432$96,866
202545$110,000
202613$104,761

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$83,097
Level II65$102,877
Level III3$125,258
Level IV1$106,974

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs