H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Kube IT Inc H-1B salaries

Kube IT Inc filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$84,000
Middle half earn
$81,000 to $93,200
Top 10% earn over
$99,680
Certified filings
53

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer10$85,000−18%$84,000 – $97,085
Computer Programmer/Engineer9$71,000−17%$70,000 – $90,000
Software (Devops) Engineer7$82,100−17%$82,100 – $103,250
Software Engineer6$86,000−38%$77,500 – $92,400
Software (Full Stack) Developer3$85,000−4%$84,500 – $85,000
Software (Java) Engineer3$84,000–$84,000 – $84,000
Software (Java) Developer3$84,000−14%$82,000 – $84,000
Cloud Engineer2$81,000−22%$81,000 – $81,000
Data Scientist2$96,013−19%$96,013 – $96,013
Software (Cloud) Engineer1$100,100+2%$100,100 – $100,100
Software (Aws/Devops) Engineer1$90,0000%$90,000 – $90,000
Software (AWS Devops) Engineer1$93,000−10%$93,000 – $93,000
Data Engineer1$98,000−8%$98,000 – $98,000
Computer Programmer1$90,500+1%$90,500 – $90,500
Computer Systems Engineer1$70,075−15%$70,075 – $70,075
Software (Java Full Stack) Developer1$80,000−7%$80,000 – $80,000
Software QA Engineer/Tester1$74,0000%$74,000 – $74,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Cumming, GA3$84,000$84,000 – $91,000
Duluth, GA3$71,000$71,000 – $77,500
Cypress, TX2$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Clinton Township, MI2$97,070$97,055 – $97,085
Malvern, PA2$77,500$73,750 – $81,250
Buford, GA2$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Westlake, TX2$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Tampa, FL2$80,000$75,000 – $85,000
Los Angeles, CA2$97,866$95,683 – $100,049
Irving, TX2$78,038$74,056 – $82,019
Upper Chichester, PA2$96,013$96,013 – $96,013
Pflugerville, TX2$76,000$76,000 – $76,000
Raleigh, NC2$77,000$75,500 – $78,500
Audubon, PA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Colmar, PA1$100,100$100,100 – $100,100
Henrico, VA1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Glenn Heights, TX1$82,100$82,100 – $82,100
Haslet, TX1$82,100$82,100 – $82,100
Glendale, AZ1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Denton, TX1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

By year

202310$84,000
202419$84,000
202516$85,500
20268$93,256

By experience level

Level I31$82,100
Level II20$91,850
Level III1$103,002

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs