Employers
Labelbox, Inc. H-1B salaries
Labelbox, Inc. filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $180,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $180,000
- Middle half earn
- $165,000 to $200,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $223,000
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Forward Deployed Engineer | 7 | $190,000 | $180,000 – $195,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 6 | $210,000 | $195,000 – $210,000 |
| Chief of Staff | 3 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $175,000 |
| Associate Forward Deployed Engineer | 3 | $165,000 | $162,500 – $165,000 |
| Data Operations Engineer | 3 | $105,000 | $97,500 – $142,500 |
| Applied Research Engineer | 2 | $197,500 | $186,250 – $208,750 |
| Product Manager | 2 | $122,741 | $119,112 – $126,370 |
| Associate Machine Learning Support Engineer | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $215,000 | $215,000 – $215,000 |
| Director of Engineering | 1 | $280,000 | $280,000 – $280,000 |
| Machine Learning Support Engineer | 1 | $102,710 | $102,710 – $102,710 |
| Robotics Engineer | 1 | $167,000 | $167,000 – $167,000 |
| Senior Backend Engineer | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| Senior Web Developer/Designer | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 – $165,000 |
| Strategic Project Manager, Human Data | 1 | $186,000 | $186,000 – $186,000 |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Web Developer/Designer | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Francisco, CA | 25 | $180,000 | $165,000 – $190,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $142,500 | $121,250 – $163,750 |
| Woodridge, IL | 2 | $157,500 | $153,750 – $161,250 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $235,000 | $235,000 – $235,000 |
| Brighton, MA | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 – $210,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $280,000 | $280,000 – $280,000 |
| Redwood City, CA | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Lake Tapps, WA | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $102,710 | $102,710 – $102,710 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 – $210,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 6 | $180,000 |
| 2025 | 19 | $180,000 |
| 2026 | 13 | $180,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $102,710 |
| Level II | 21 | $180,000 |
| Level III | 8 | $205,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $175,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).