Leo Does IT Inc. H-1B salaries
Leo Does IT Inc. filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Leo Does IT Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,500 to $104,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $111,800
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 4 | $103,500 | 0% |
| Software Develope | 2 | $89,106 | 0% |
| Application Support Analyst | 1 | $123,000 | +21% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $109,000 | +6% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $99,000 | −31% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $103,000 | −13% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $88,000 | −2% |
| Oracle DBA | 1 | $104,000 | +12% |
| Lead Software Engineer - SAP | 1 | $99,000 | −20% |
| Quality Control Microbiologist | 1 | $105,000 | +28% |
| Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $91,000 | −10% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $95,000 | −13% |
| SAP Materials Management Functional Consultant | 1 | $99,000 | – |
| Senior PeopleSoft Technical Consultant | 1 | $124,000 | +1% |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $81,000 | −37% |
Where they work
| Houston, TX | 3 | $99,000 |
| Mercedes, TX | 3 | $88,213 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $109,000 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $123,000 |
| Fuquay-Varina, NC | 1 | $104,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $107,000 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $91,000 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $81,000 |
| Glendale Heights, IL | 1 | $103,000 |
| Lexington, MA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $88,000 |
| Livermore, CA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Marlborough, MA | 1 | $103,000 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $99,000 |
| Westfield, NJ | 1 | $124,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | 5 | $103,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $103,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $88,213 |
By experience level
| Level II | 19 | $99,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).