H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Application Support Analyst H-1B salaries

Employers filed 57 certified H-1B applications for Application Support Analyst roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $102,000.

Median salary offered
$102,000
Middle half earn
$82,389 to $124,000
Top 10% earn over
$140,800
Certified filings
57

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
SG Americas Operational Services, LLC6$140,000$136,250 – $141,500
Barclays Services Corp.4$132,000$121,055 – $147,625
Alphosoft, Inc.3$92,248$91,645 – $92,248
Alliance Payroll Services, LLC2$75,336$75,254 – $75,418
APEX Analytix, LLC2$53,186$53,019 – $53,352
Pioneer Global, Inc.2$91,000$85,500 – $96,500
EPAM Systems Inc.2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
3MD Inc.2$115,170$115,170 – $115,170
Twilnet LLC2$105,781$98,672 – $112,890
Tesla, Inc.2$134,880$125,736 – $144,024
Applied Value Technologies, Inc.1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
The Ashlar Group LLC.1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Banking Soft Solutions LLC1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Capula Investment US LP1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Citadel Information Services, Inc1$64,667$64,667 – $64,667
Certinia, Inc.1$78,750$78,750 – $78,750
Hitachi Energy USA Inc.1$112,683$112,683 – $112,683
IBM Corporation1$121,160$121,160 – $121,160
Insigneo Securities, LLC1$82,389$82,389 – $82,389
Inspirix Technologies LLC1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
eClinicalWorks LLC1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Excelon Solutions LLC1$130,853$130,853 – $130,853
Experis US, LLC1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Glencore LTD.1$139,000$139,000 – $139,000
Leo Does IT Inc.1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
JPMorgan Chase & Co.1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
IT Division Inc.1$106,080$106,080 – $106,080
International Projects Consultancy Services (IPCS) Inc.1$49,500$49,500 – $49,500
NRG Energy, Inc.1$117,998$117,998 – $117,998
The Maxis Group1$101,067$101,067 – $101,067
Mobicloud, LLC.1$183,040$183,040 – $183,040
McCalla Raymer Leibert Pierce, LLP1$93,647$93,647 – $93,647
Realtime Reservation LLC1$40,900$40,900 – $40,900
Randstad Digital, LLC1$94,952$94,952 – $94,952
OM Partners USA, Inc.1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Royal Technocrats, Inc1$95,597$95,597 – $95,597
Signature Commercial Solutions, LLC1$111,000$111,000 – $111,000
Rush University Medical Center1$78,707$78,707 – $78,707
University of North Texas1$71,163$71,163 – $71,163
Vertisystem Inc.1$73,500$73,500 – $73,500

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY6$137,000$135,000 – $141,250
Dallas, TX4$101,192$98,784 – $105,894
Chicago, IL4$125,500$102,927 – $140,000
Whippany, NJ3$124,000$118,110 – $132,000
Round Rock, TX3$92,248$91,645 – $92,248
Plano, TX2$101,494$101,280 – $101,707
Houston, TX2$106,798$101,197 – $112,398
Austin, TX2$111,336$108,708 – $113,963
Atlanta, GA2$94,642$87,321 – $101,962
Greensboro, NC2$53,186$53,019 – $53,352
Redmond, WA2$115,170$115,170 – $115,170
Shenandoah, TX2$75,336$75,254 – $75,418
San Jose, CA2$156,946$143,900 – $169,993
Jersey City, NJ2$151,000$148,000 – $154,000
Allen, TX1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840
Frederick, MD1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Alpharetta, GA1$73,500$73,500 – $73,500
Minneapolis, MN1$49,500$49,500 – $49,500
Miami, FL1$82,389$82,389 – $82,389
Memphis, TN1$40,900$40,900 – $40,900

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I14$75,336
Level II33$102,000
Level III6$130,580
Level IV2$157,750

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$170,500
202421$101,192
202517$104,000
202618$110,983