Employers
Pioneer Global, Inc. H-1B salaries
Pioneer Global, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $82,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $82,000
- Middle half earn
- $78,000 to $89,253
- Top 10% earn over
- $102,000
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Application Support Analyst | 2 | $91,000 | $85,500 – $96,500 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $84,807 | $84,710 – $84,904 |
| Engineer II (Java Developer) | 2 | $63,500 | $61,750 – $65,250 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $83,000 | $73,000 – $93,000 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $83,500 | $82,750 – $84,250 |
| Salesforce Developer/Administrator | 2 | $102,000 | $101,000 – $103,000 |
| DevOps Cloud Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| Python ETL Developer | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Software Engineer II | 1 | $77,000 | $77,000 – $77,000 |
| Software Triage Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Systems Analyst(QA) | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $67,000 | $63,500 – $72,000 |
| Fairborn, OH | 2 | $74,807 | $69,904 – $79,710 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $73,500 | $68,250 – $78,750 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $92,000 | $87,000 – $97,000 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $102,000 | $101,000 – $103,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Blue Ash, OH | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
| Morrow, OH | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $89,253 | $89,253 – $89,253 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Reston, VA | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Tempe, AZ | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| West Des Moines, IA | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | 11 | $85,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $82,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $77,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $74,500 |
| Level II | 17 | $84,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).