H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Signature Commercial Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries

Signature Commercial Solutions, LLC filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Dec 2024. Half of them paid more than $129,210 a year. The typical offer was 17% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$129,210
Middle half earn
$124,082 to $135,000
Top 10% earn over
$140,000
Certified filings
51

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer (4)11$135,000−18%$135,000 – $136,000
Application Programmer V10$127,816−3%$122,011 – $129,802
Application Architect V8$127,500−6%$124,826 – $129,553
Lead Software Engineer3$127,060−11%$123,694 – $127,646
Software Developer 32$124,155−8%$124,155 – $124,155
Application Architect III1$134,000−1%$134,000 – $134,000
Development - App Dev - JAVA - Sr1$102,939−11%$102,939 – $102,939
Application Support Analyst1$111,000+9%$111,000 – $111,000
Analytics Consultant 51$107,6400%$107,640 – $107,640
DevOps Engineer1$140,005+36%$140,005 – $140,005
Enterprise Security Architect1$243,360+71%$243,360 – $243,360
Full Stack Engineer1$131,040+16%$131,040 – $131,040
EDMCS Lead Consultant1$143,520–$143,520 – $143,520
DevOps Engineer V1$124,0100%$124,010 – $124,010
Java Developer1$145,000+44%$145,000 – $145,000
Information Management Administrator1$125,000–$125,000 – $125,000
Mobile Lead1$131,040–$131,040 – $131,040
.Net Azure Developer1$135,000+30%$135,000 – $135,000
Software Developer1$123,947+19%$123,947 – $123,947
Network / System Engineer V1$134,0000%$134,000 – $134,000
Software Developer, Applications1$102,939+1%$102,939 – $102,939
Software Engineer IV - UI1$135,000–$135,000 – $135,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Charlotte, NC16$135,000$127,939 – $135,000
Plano, TX6$125,755$121,248 – $132,011
Richmond, VA5$123,947$102,939 – $127,500
Addison, TX4$130,000$126,250 – $130,000
Chicago, IL4$125,502$111,000 – $141,254
Ashburn, VA1$116,802$116,802 – $116,802
Atlanta, GA1$127,400$127,400 – $127,400
Deerfield Beach, FL1$243,360$243,360 – $243,360
Fort Mill, SC1$124,155$124,155 – $124,155
Jersey City, NJ1$134,000$134,000 – $134,000
Merrimak, NH1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Georgetown, TX1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Irving, TX1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
Minneapolis, MN1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Miami, FL1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Phoenix, AZ1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Newark, DE1$127,500$127,500 – $127,500
Riverton, UT1$131,040$131,040 – $131,040
Saint Charles, MO1$143,520$143,520 – $143,520
San Franciso, CA1$140,500$140,500 – $140,500

By year

20235$127,060
202446$130,000

By experience level

Level II31$127,500
Level III17$131,040

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs