Akkodis E&T, LLC H-1B salaries
Akkodis E&T, LLC filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,240 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Akkodis E&T, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $110,240
- Middle half earn
- $93,600 to $135,200
- Top 10% earn over
- $153,005
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Manufacturing Engineer | 5 | $72,800 | −21% |
| Application Programmer III | 4 | $130,000 | −3% |
| Application Architect V | 2 | $153,005 | +13% |
| Development Engineer | 2 | $97,094 | −3% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $128,648 | +21% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $85,280 | −3% |
| Big Data/Machine Learning Engineer - Sr | 2 | $148,720 | +2% |
| Embedded Systems Test Engineer | 2 | $87,464 | – |
| Test Engineer | 2 | $110,219 | +10% |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $101,920 | +11% |
| Business Analyst Mid | 2 | $115,440 | – |
| Application Architect III | 1 | $135,200 | 0% |
| AI Governance Program Manager | 1 | $151,840 | – |
| Analyst | 1 | $89,440 | −3% |
| Android Developer | 1 | $93,600 | −12% |
| IT Security Specialist III | 1 | $176,800 | +38% |
| Integration Engineer/Coordinator - Drive Systems | 1 | $95,680 | – |
| EDI Consultant | 1 | $144,560 | +36% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $120,640 | +20% |
| Manufacturing Quality Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | −17% |
| Material Handling and Functional Support Analyst | 1 | $110,240 | – |
| Senior Development Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | −11% |
| Java Backend Developer | 1 | $135,200 | +33% |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 1 | $135,200 | +4% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $153,317 | +30% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $61,734 | −49% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $154,669 | +5% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $120,328 | −13% |
| Software Product Management Associate | 1 | $76,960 | – |
| Supplier Quality Engineer | 1 | $93,600 | −5% |
| System Administrator | 1 | $141,440 | +64% |
Where they work
| Lewisville, TX | 5 | $110,198 |
| Warsaw, IN | 5 | $72,800 |
| Dearborn, MI | 2 | $115,814 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $130,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $101,920 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $156,000 |
| Newark, DE | 2 | $130,000 |
| Pennington, NJ | 2 | $153,005 |
| Oakbrook Terrace, IL | 2 | $115,440 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $130,884 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $120,640 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $104,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $153,317 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $93,600 |
| Mansfield, MA | 1 | $110,989 |
| Lisle, IL | 1 | $144,560 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $131,040 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $83,200 |
| Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $104,000 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 1 | $110,240 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $82,846 |
| 2024 | 3 | $89,440 |
| 2025 | 4 | $93,600 |
| 2026 | 32 | $127,400 |
By experience level
| Level I | 6 | $83,200 |
| Level II | 18 | $101,920 |
| Level III | 11 | $110,989 |
| Level IV | 9 | $153,005 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).