Manufacturing Quality Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 109 certified H-1B applications for Manufacturing Quality Engineer roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $125,778. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Manufacturing Quality Engineer with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $125,778
- Middle half earn
- $93,000 to $142,293
- Top 10% earn over
- $166,962
- Certified filings
- 109
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Inc. | 47 | $142,293 | +13% |
| Quanta Manufacturing Nashville, LLC | 9 | $83,000 | −34% |
| Intellectt, Inc. | 6 | $117,686 | −6% |
| Meta Platforms, Inc | 6 | $212,354 | +69% |
| BorgWarner Dixon LLC | 4 | $68,044 | −46% |
| Applied Materials, Inc | 4 | $119,262 | −5% |
| Danfoss, LLC | 3 | $90,000 | −28% |
| Becton, Dickinson and Company | 3 | $80,000 | −36% |
| Blink Charging Inc. | 2 | $90,927 | −28% |
| Akkodis E&T, LLC | 1 | $104,000 | −17% |
| Ammortal Inc. | 1 | $92,414 | −27% |
| Aptitude Solution Inc. | 1 | $73,757 | −41% |
| E-Cqr Inc. | 1 | $93,642 | −26% |
| Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | −9% |
| Google LLC | 1 | $123,000 | −2% |
| The Fountain Group, LLC | 1 | $114,400 | −9% |
| Insulet Corporation | 1 | $87,550 | −30% |
| Everpure, Inc. | 1 | $170,248 | +35% |
| Mainspring Energy, Inc. | 1 | $92,976 | −26% |
| National Steel Services LLC | 1 | $93,610 | −26% |
| Philips Ultrasound, Inc. | 1 | $72,363 | −42% |
| Peloton Interactive, Inc. | 1 | $88,670 | −30% |
| Plymouth Tube Company | 1 | $82,000 | −35% |
| Premier Life Sciences | 1 | $124,800 | −1% |
| RevereIT LLC | 1 | $97,760 | −22% |
| S2Ssoft LLC | 1 | $112,091 | −11% |
| Schneider Electric USA, Inc. | 1 | $101,317 | −19% |
| Sibel Health Inc. | 1 | $74,589 | −41% |
| Siemens Energy, Inc. | 1 | $112,000 | −11% |
| T.O. Plastics, Inc. | 1 | $83,300 | −34% |
| TransTech of South Carolina, Inc. | 1 | $107,589 | −14% |
| Velo3D, Inc. | 1 | $97,614 | −22% |
| Veris Industries LLC | 1 | $102,960 | −18% |
| Viavi Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | −13% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Cupertino, CA | 37 | $142,293 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 10 | $142,293 |
| La Vergne, TN | 9 | $83,000 |
| Newark, DE | 5 | $124,800 |
| Fremont, CA | 5 | $210,000 |
| Dixon, IL | 4 | $68,044 |
| Columbus, NE | 3 | $80,000 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 3 | $213,291 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 3 | $90,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $153,476 |
| Gloucester, MA | 2 | $103,464 |
| Bowie, MD | 2 | $90,927 |
| Round Lake, IL | 2 | $108,950 |
| Acton, MA | 1 | $87,550 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $130,000 |
| Billerica, MA | 1 | $91,104 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $104,000 |
| El Paso, TX | 1 | $101,317 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $74,589 |
| Linden, NJ | 1 | $88,670 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 21 | $82,638 |
| Level II | 20 | $94,645 |
| Level III | 35 | $125,778 |
| Level IV | 28 | $166,962 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 10 | $125,778 |
| 2024 | 57 | $125,778 |
| 2025 | 28 | $107,794 |
| 2026 | 14 | $108,576 |